Calixto Ochoa

Calixto Ochoa

Real Name:
Calixto de Jesús Ochoa Ocampo
Profile:
Colombian singer, songwriter and accordion player, b. 14.08.1934 in Valencia de Jesús, Cesar, Colombia. Elected 'King of Vallenato' in 1970.
Died November 20th 2015
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1070959]

Artist

Calixto Ochoa Discography Tracks

Albums

LP 300500, L.P. 300500 Calixto Ochoa, Lisandro Meza Calixto Ochoa, Lisandro Meza - Mano a Mano Vallenato - 2o. Festival De la Leyenda Vallenata 1.969(LP, Mono) Discos Fuentes, Discos Fuentes LP 300500, L.P. 300500 Colombia 1969 Sell This Version
L.P. 400094 Alfredo Gutierrez, Eliseo Herrera, Calixto Ochoa Alfredo Gutierrez, Eliseo Herrera, Calixto Ochoa - Alfredo Gutierrez, Eliseo Herrera, Calixto Ochoa(LP, Album) Delujo L.P. 400094 Colombia 1972 Sell This Version
ZLP-266 Alfredo Gutierrez, Calixto Ochoa Alfredo Gutierrez, Calixto Ochoa - Los Dos Inseparables(LP) Zeida ZLP-266 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
LP 0048 Los Papaupas Con Calixto 8'a* Los Papaupas Con Calixto 8'a* - Los Papaupas Con Calixto 8'a(LP) Producciones Fonograficas Felito LP 0048 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
SOF-5683, 201683 Calixto Ochoa Y Los Papaupas Calixto Ochoa Y Los Papaupas - De Lo Que Te Perdiste(LP, Album) Sonotone, Discos Fuentes SOF-5683, 201683 US 1989 Sell This Version
ELDZ-20618 Calixto Ochoa Mi Acordeón Ranchero(LP, Album, RE) Costeño ELDZ-20618 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
ELDZ-20644 Calixto Ochoa Escuela De Poder(LP) Costeño ELDZ-20644 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F-FUE 0074372.5 Calixto Ochoa La Malgeniosa / La Ñata(7", Single) Discos Fuentes F-FUE 0074372.5 Peru 1980 Sell This Version
7204 Calixto Ochoa La Vida Y La Muerte - Voces Callejeras(7", Single) Costeño 7204 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
S 7-4123 F Calixto Ochoa La Flaca Vitola / Pinita En Boogaloo(7") Discos Fuentes S 7-4123 F Peru Unknown Sell This Version
1451 Calixto Ochoa, Luis Pérez, Los Corraleros de Majagual Calixto Ochoa, Luis Pérez, Los Corraleros de Majagual - La Maluca / Majagualera(7") Discos Fuentes 1451 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
S 7-4238 F Calixto Ochoa Lirio Rojo / No Encontró(7", Single, Mono) Discos Fuentes S 7-4238 F Peru Unknown Sell This Version
1428 Calixto Ochoa, Alfredo Gutierrez, Los Corraleros de Majagual Calixto Ochoa, Alfredo Gutierrez, Los Corraleros de Majagual - Don Vizo Todavia Sopla / Catira(7") Discos Fuentes 1428 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
FUE 7-4222 Calixto Ochoa Arbolito Sabanero / Se Callo El Porton(7") Discos Fuentes FUE 7-4222 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
S7-4123 Calixto Ochoa Piñita En Boogaloo / La Flaca Vitola(7") Discos Fuentes S7-4123 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
1493 Alfredo Gutierrez, Calixto Ochoa, Los Corraleros de Majagual Alfredo Gutierrez, Calixto Ochoa, Los Corraleros de Majagual - Amor Viejo / La Puya Raya(7") Discos Fuentes 1493 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
04114 Alfredo Gutierrez / Calixto Ochoa Alfredo Gutierrez / Calixto Ochoa - Anhelos / El Reinado(7") Costeño 04114 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
8242 Calixto Ochoa La Javillita / Boogaloo Campesino(7") Discos Fuentes 8242 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
8137 Calixto Ochoa Charanga Campesina / Manzanita En Guarare(7") Discos Fuentes 8137 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
807373 Calixto Ochoa Los Sabanales(Shellac, 10") Discos Fuentes 807373 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

L.P. 400068 Calixto Ochoa Calixto Ochoa Y Sus Mas Grandes Exitos(LP, Comp) Delujo L.P. 400068 Colombia 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit