Ray Kurzweil

Real Name:
Raymond Kurzweil
Profile:
Raymond Kurzweil (born February 12, 1948) is an American inventor and futurist.
He is involved in fields such as optical character recognition (OCR), text-to-speech synthesis, speech recognition technology, and electronic keyboard instruments. He has written books on health, artificial intelligence (AI), transhumanism, the technological singularity, and futurism. Kurzweil is a public advocate for the futurist and transhumanist movements, and gives public talks to share his optimistic outlook on life extension technologies and the future of nanotechnology, robotics, and biotechnology.
Sites:
[a1072031]

Artist

Albums

Ray Kurzweil - Neon Future I album art Steve Aoki Transcendence Steve Aoki - Neon Future I (Album) Dim Mak Records, Ultra Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version