Real Name:
Rasa Veretenčevienė
Profile:
Born Alytus, Lithuania 1975. A professional singer and a teacher of vocal Rasa Serra is the voice of many collectives of the country. She is a universal artist who sings jazz and pop music.
Folklore lovers know this musician from Klaipeda as an unequalled folklore songs performer who often takes part in events organized by the Lithuanian Folk Culture Center.
The folk songs performed by Rasa Serra and their themes can be recognized in pieces played by many Lithuanian and foreign musicians, such as "Saint of Sin", "World Trio", "World Duo" "Enigma", "Donis", "Exem", "Filtered Tools", etc.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Vocals

IVMC 078 Origami — Rasa Serra EXEM (3) EXEM (3) - Origami (Album) Intervid, Intervid IVMC 078 Lithuania 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZZCD 018 Arčiau — Rasa Serra K. Jablonskis* K. Jablonskis* - Arčiau(CD, Album) Zuzi Records ZZCD 018 Lithuania 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST:03:2006 Хатынь: Tacet, Sed Loquitur — Rasa Serra Various Žalio Vario Various - Хатынь: Tacet, Sed Loquitur (Comp) Stigmata Release ST:03:2006 Belarus 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Kelias Į Žvaigždes 2 — Rasa Serra Various Various - Kelias Į Žvaigždes 2(CD) Prior Records none Lithuania 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DGCD018 Bite Lingo — Rasa Serra Donis Donis - Bite Lingo(CD, Album, Dig) Dangus DGCD018 Lithuania 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MD 081-281 Aš Atnešiu Tau Saulę — Rasa Serra Paulius Stalionis Olimpinė Ugnis Paulius Stalionis - Aš Atnešiu Tau Saulę(CD, Album) Melodija MD 081-281 Lithuania 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DGCD033 Kas Tave Šaukia... — Rasa Serra Donis Donis - Kas Tave Šaukia...(CD, Album) Dangus DGCD033 Lithuania 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Lowlands — Rasa Serra Saulius Petreikis The Unit 7 Allstars Vaka In The World and 1 more… Saulius Petreikis The Unit 7 Allstars - Lowlands (Album) Saulės Muzika none Lithuania 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Language Of Light — Rasa Serra Saint Of Sin Saint Of Sin - Language Of Light(13xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Passion & Divine none 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tir Lir Dūda Dūda (Dūdmaišio Melodijos) — Rasa Serra Various Various - Tir Lir Dūda Dūda (Dūdmaišio Melodijos)(CD, Comp, Dig) Lietuvos Nacionalinis Kultūros Centras none Lithuania 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Skychild — Rasa Serra Saint Of Sin Saint Of Sin - Skychild(12xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Passion & Divine none 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dzūkija — Rasa Serra Rasa Serra & Saulius Petreikis Rasa Serra & Saulius Petreikis - Dzūkija(CD, Album) Saulės Muzika none Lithuania 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GP CD 001 Akimirka. Gyvenimas. Istorija — Rasa Serra Gytis Paškevičius Gytis Paškevičius - Akimirka. Gyvenimas. Istorija(CD, Album) Not On Label (Gytis Paškevičius Self-released) GP CD 001 Lithuania 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD Nr. 002 Laiko Dulkes Nupūtus — Rasa Serra Paulius Kuliešius Tamsi Vandens Srovė Paulius Kuliešius - Laiko Dulkes Nupūtus(CD, Comp) Not On Label (Paulius Kuliešius Self-released) CD Nr. 002 Lithuania 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DNG 060 Bite Lingo ◆ Kas Tave Šaukia… — Rasa Serra Dónis* Dónis* - Bite Lingo ◆ Kas Tave Šaukia…(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE, RM, Gol) Dangus DNG 060 Lithuania 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Instruments & Performance

none Mes-Lietuva! (Geriausių Kūrinių Rinkinys) — Rasa Serra Lietuva Lietuva - Mes-Lietuva! (Geriausių Kūrinių Rinkinys)(2xCD, Comp) Not On Label (Lietuva Self-released) none Lithuania 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

none MMX (The Social Song) — Rasa Serra Enigma Enigma - MMX (The Social Song)(File, MP3, Single, 160) Virgin none Europe 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Featuring & Presenting

none Into Silence — Rasa Serra Saint Of Sin Circles and 2 more… Saint Of Sin - Into Silence(15xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Sky Waves none 2019