Jax (2)

Jax (2)

Real Name:
Christopher Thurston
Profile:
Underground Hip-hop MC/producer, born in New York, NY March 15th, 1976.
Originally from Rochdale Village, Queens, NY, based out of Atlanta, GA. and founding member of Binkis.

Jax passed away on Nov. 4th, 2008, from a heart attack,
while performing on Stage at Lenny's Bar, in Atlanta. Rest In Peace.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a107293]

Artist

Jax (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

none Jax (2) Sharper Images(CDr, Album) Serious Knock Entertainment, Binkis Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
Jax (2) Black Capitalism (Album) Binkis Records, Serious Knock Entertainment US Unknown Sell This Version
none Jax (2) Observe LP(23xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Binkis Records, Serious Knock Entertainment none US Unknown
none Jax (2) The Sharpen-er(24xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 192) Binkis Records, Bedroom Empires none US Unknown
none Jax (2) J.F.K. (Jax Forever King)(18xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Binkis Records, Serious Knock Entertainment none US Unknown

Singles & EPs

none Jax (2) Sharp Images(7xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Binkis Records, Serious Knock Entertainment none US 2002
none Jax (2) / J. Johnson (22) Jax (2) / J. Johnson (22) - Everyday / Picture That(7", Single) Mass Comm Music none US 2006 Sell This Version