Dick Shreve

Real Name:
Richard G. Shreve.
Profile:
American jazz pianist.
Born : August 16, 1928 in Oklahoma City, Missouri.
Died : March 24, 2004 in Los Angeles, California.

Dick played with : Benny Goodman, Andy Williams and others.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1074325]

Artist

Singles & EPs

DS 81628 Dick Shreve - Why Me God album art Dick Shreve Why Me God(7", Single, Mono) Aching Loins Publishing Co DS 81628 US 1978 Sell This Version