Wayne Watson

Real Name:
Wayne Allan Watson
Profile:
American Christian gospel singer, songwriter and producer, born October 5, 1954 in Wisner, Louisiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Wayne Watson
[a1074727]

Artist

Albums

MH-1028 Wayne Watson - Workin' In The Final Hour album art Wayne Watson Workin' In The Final Hour(LP, Album) Milk & Honey MH-1028 US 1980 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson - New Lives For Old album art Wayne Watson New Lives For Old (Album) Milk & Honey US 1982 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson - Man In The Middle album art Wayne Watson Man In The Middle (Album) Milk & Honey US 1982 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson - Giants In The Land album art Wayne Watson Giants In The Land (Album) DaySpring Records US 1985 Sell This Version
SPCN 7-01-900410-5 Wayne Watson - Special Times With Special People album art Cynthia Clawson, Kelly Nelon Thompson And Wayne Watson Cynthia Clawson, Kelly Nelon Thompson And Wayne Watson - Special Times With Special People(LP) Word, Inc. SPCN 7-01-900410-5 US 1986 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson - Watercolour Ponies album art Wayne Watson Watercolour Ponies (Album) DaySpring, DaySpring US 1987 Sell This Version
First Call With Cynthia Clawson, Tanya Goodman, Russ Taff And Wayne Watson First Call With Cynthia Clawson, Tanya Goodman, Russ Taff And Wayne Watson - An Evening In December Volume Two (Album) Dayspring US 1987 Sell This Version
901-671842-7 Wayne Watson - In Concert (Video Soundtrack) album art Wayne Watson In Concert (Video Soundtrack)(CD, Promo) DaySpring Records 901-671842-7 US 1987 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson - The Fine Line album art Wayne Watson The Fine Line (Album) Word, Inc., Epic Records Group US 1988 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson - Home Free album art Wayne Watson Home Free (Album) Dayspring US 1990 Sell This Version
ET 47998, ET47998 Wayne Watson - Live With Friends album art The Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir, Morris ChapmanMike English*Larnelle HarrisBabbie MasonThe TalleysWayne Watson The Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir, Morris ChapmanMike English*Larnelle HarrisBabbie MasonThe TalleysWayne Watson - Live With Friends(Cass, Album) Word, Word, Epic, Epic ET 47998, ET47998 US 1991 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson - A Beautiful Place album art Wayne Watson A Beautiful Place (Album) Dayspring US 1993 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson - One Christmas Eve album art Wayne Watson One Christmas Eve (Album) Word US 1994 Sell This Version
9 45682-2 Larnelle Harris - Steve Green (3) - Wayne Watson - Wintley Phipps - Twila Paris Larnelle Harris - Steve Green (3) - Wayne Watson - Wintley Phipps - Twila Paris - Saviour: The Story Of God's Passion For His People(CD) Warner Alliance 9 45682-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson - Field Of Souls album art Wayne Watson Field Of Souls (Album) Warner Alliance UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson - The Way Home album art Wayne Watson The Way Home (Album) Word Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
080688594725 Wayne Watson - Wayne Watson album art Wayne Watson Wayne Watson(CD, Album) Word Entertainment 080688594725 US 2000 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson - Living Room album art Wayne Watson Living Room (Album) Spring Hill US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6547 DJ Wayne Watson Watercolour Ponies(7", Single, Promo) Dayspring 6547 DJ US 1985 Sell This Version
901-4155-158 Wayne Watson - Friend Of A Wounded Heart album art Wayne Watson Friend Of A Wounded Heart(7", Promo) Dayspring 901-4155-158 US 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

Wayne Watson - The Best Of Wayne Watson album art Wayne Watson The Best Of Wayne Watson (Album, Comp) Milk & Honey US 1985 Sell This Version
CD02484 Wayne Watson - New Lives For Old / Man In The Middle album art Wayne Watson New Lives For Old / Man In The Middle(CD, Comp) Benson Records CD02484 US 1988 Sell This Version
CD02764 Wayne Watson - The Early Works album art Wayne Watson The Early Works(CD, Comp) Benson CD02764 USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Wayne Watson - How Time Flies album art Wayne Watson How Time Flies (Comp, Album) Dayspring, Word US 1992 Sell This Version
7019643604 Wayne Watson - The Very Best album art Wayne Watson The Very Best(CD, Comp) Word Records (2) 7019643604 USA, Canada & UK 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit