MC Serch

Real Name:
Michael Berrin
Profile:
Born May 6th, 1967 and raised in Far Rockaway, Queens, NY, MC Serch graduated from The High School of Music & Art. As a member of the group 3rd Bass, he recorded two gold albums, “The Cactus Album” (1989), and “Derelicts of Dialect” (1991), as well as “The Cactus Revisited” (1990). In 1992, MC Serch released his solo album, “Return of the Product.” In 2003, he moved to Detroit, MI where he was a DJ at the urban radio station WJLB/FM 98 and hosted “Serch in the AM”. In 2007, he hosted VH1’s “The (White) Rapper Show,” and then “Miss Rap Supreme” in 2009.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations: