Jah Lloyd

Real Name:
Patrick Lloyd Francis
Profile:
Jah Lloyd, aka Jah Lion, The Black Lion of Judah, and Jah Ali (born 29 August 1947, St. Catherine Jamaica, shot in Kingston 12 June 1999) was a reggae singer, deejay and producer and ran his own label, TEEM.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Jah Lloyd - Herb Dub album art Jah Lloyd Herb Dub (Album) Micron Music Limited UK 1974 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - The Humble One album art Jah Lloyd The Black Lion* The Humble One (Album) Front Line (2) UK 1978 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Reggae Stick album art Jah Lloyd Reggae Stick (Album) His Majesty UK 1979 Sell This Version
FL 1031 Jah Lloyd - Black Moses album art Jah Lloyd Black Moses(LP, Album) Front Line (2) FL 1031 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Dread Lion Dub album art Jah Lloyd Dread Lion Dub His Majesty France 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jah Lloyd - Channel One album art Jah Lloyd And Douglas Boothe Jah Lloyd And Douglas Boothe - Channel One Teem Label US 1972 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Sunshine Girl / Version album art Jah Lloyd & D. Boothe* / Francis All Stars Jah Lloyd & D. Boothe* / Francis All Stars - Sunshine Girl / Version (Single) Teem Label Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Zion Rock / Rebel Rock album art Jah Lloyd / Don D. Junior* Jah Lloyd / Don D. Junior* - Zion Rock / Rebel Rock (Single) Teem Label Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Zion Dub album art Jah Lloyd Zion Dub Teem Record Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Hammering / Hammerer Rock album art Jah Lloyd Hammering / Hammerer Rock Teem Record Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Lama / Iron Fist album art Jah Lloyd / The Upsetters Jah Lloyd / The Upsetters - Lama / Iron Fist (Single) Upsetter Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Psalm Two album art Jah Lloyd, The Soul Syndicate Jah Lloyd, The Soul Syndicate - Psalm Two Teem Label Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Loving World / Dry Bones album art Jah Lloyd Loving World / Dry Bones Teem Label Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
none Jah Lloyd - Knight Of The Round Table / Rasta Corner album art Jah Lloyd & Jah Vin / Zion Children Jah Lloyd & Jah Vin / Zion Children - Knight Of The Round Table / Rasta Corner(7") Teem Label none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
KOO 012 Jah Lloyd -  Sun Shine Girl / Have A Grand Time album art Jan Lloyd* / The Africans Jan Lloyd* / The Africans - Sun Shine Girl / Have A Grand Time(7", Single) Lord Koos KOO 012 UK 1973 Sell This Version
GL1002 Righteous Flames* / Jah Lloyd Righteous Flames* / Jah Lloyd - Kissing Sweet / Love Song(7", Mono) TEEM GL1002 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Bongo Natty album art Jah Lloyd Bongo Natty Teem Record 1974 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Fist Of Fury / Spiritual Whip album art King Scratch (3) / Jah Lloyd King Scratch (3) / Jah Lloyd - Fist Of Fury / Spiritual Whip Ethnic UK 1974 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Ganja Crop / Judge Natty album art Jah Lloyd Ganja Crop / Judge Natty Teem Record Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Zion Gate / Pickle Pepper album art Jah Lloyd Zion Gate / Pickle Pepper (Single) Teem Label Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
none Jah Lloyd - Bend Down Low album art Jah Lloyd Bend Down Low(7", Bla) Not On Label none Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
none Jah Lloyd - Fishy Get Fleshy  album art Jah Lloyd Fishy Get Fleshy (7") Teem Label none Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Clocktower Station album art Jah Lloyd Clocktower Station (Single) Clocktower Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - No Tribal War / Hark Of The Covenant album art Jah Lloyd / Bunny* & Herman* Jah Lloyd / Bunny* & Herman* - No Tribal War / Hark Of The Covenant Teem Record Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Jah Lloyd - Bad Luck Knatty album art Jah Lloyd Bad Luck Knatty Orchid Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version