Bonnie Pointer

Real Name:
Patricia Eva Pointer
Profile:
American R&B and Disco singer.
Born: July 11, 1950
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bonnie Pointer Discography Tracks

Albums

Bonnie Pointer - Bonnie Pointer album art Bonnie Pointer Bonnie Pointer (Album) Motown US 1978 Sell This Version
Bonnie Pointer - Bonnie Pointer album art Bonnie Pointer Bonnie Pointer (Album) Motown Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Bonnie Pointer - If The Price Is Right album art Bonnie Pointer If The Price Is Right (Album) Private I Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
SPD000100CD Bonnie Pointer - Like A Picasso album art Bonnie Pointer Like A Picasso(CD, Album, Dig) Platinum Trini Entertainment SPD000100CD US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bonnie Pointer - What You Gave Me / Free Me From My Freedom album art Diana Ross / Bonnie Pointer Diana Ross / Bonnie Pointer - What You Gave Me / Free Me From My Freedom Motown, Motown Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Bonnie Pointer - Heaven Must Have Sent You album art Bonnie Pointer Heaven Must Have Sent You (Single, Maxi) Motown Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Bonnie Pointer - Free Me From My Freedom / Tie Me To A Tree (Handcuff Me) album art Bonnie Pointer Free Me From My Freedom / Tie Me To A Tree (Handcuff Me) (Single) Motown France 1978 Sell This Version
Bonnie Pointer - Heaven Must Have Sent You / Free Me From My Freedom album art Bonnie Pointer Heaven Must Have Sent You / Free Me From My Freedom (Single) Motown Germany 1978 Sell This Version
5C 006-62736 Bonnie Pointer - When I'm Gone album art Bonnie Pointer When I'm Gone(7", Single) Motown 5C 006-62736 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Bonnie Pointer / Tata Vega Bonnie Pointer / Tata Vega - Heaven Must Have Sent You / I Just Keep Thinking About You Baby (Single) Motown France 1979 Sell This Version
Bonnie Pointer - Deep Inside My Soul album art Bonnie Pointer Deep Inside My Soul (Single) Motown US 1979 Sell This Version
Bonnie Pointer - I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie, Honey Bunch) album art Bonnie Pointer I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie, Honey Bunch) (Single) Motown UK 1979 Sell This Version
2c 052 - 52.832 Bonnie Pointer - A Funky Space Reincarnation / Free Me From My Freedom album art Marvin Gaye / Bonnie Pointer Marvin Gaye / Bonnie Pointer - A Funky Space Reincarnation / Free Me From My Freedom(12", RE) Motown 2c 052 - 52.832 France 1979 Sell This Version
100.156-A Bonnie Pointer - Cuando Me Marche / No Me Liberes album art Bonnie Pointer Cuando Me Marche / No Me Liberes(7", Single) Motown 100.156-A Spain 1979 Sell This Version
SAFE 001 Bonnie Pointer - Heaven Must Have Sent You / I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie, Honey Bunch) album art Bonnie Pointer Heaven Must Have Sent You / I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie, Honey Bunch)(12", Single) Vault Records (2) SAFE 001 1979 Sell This Version
Bonnie Pointer - Your Touch album art Bonnie Pointer Your Touch (Single) Private I Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Bonnie Pointer - Premonition album art Bonnie Pointer Premonition (Single, Maxi) Private I Records France 1984 Sell This Version
Bonnie Pointer - The Beast In Me album art Bonnie Pointer The Beast In Me (Single, Maxi) Private I Records Australia 1984 Sell This Version
7Y0075 Bonnie Pointer - Heaven album art Bonnie Pointer Heaven(7", Single) Canyon International 7Y0075 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
SPEC-1529 Bonnie Pointer - I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie, Honey Bunch) / I Wanna Make It (In Your World) / Mr. Melody album art Bonnie Pointer / Natalie Cole Bonnie Pointer / Natalie Cole - I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie, Honey Bunch) / I Wanna Make It (In Your World) / Mr. Melody(12") Unidisc SPEC-1529 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
none Bonnie Pointer - Like A Picasso - The EP album art Bonnie Pointer Like A Picasso - The EP(CD, EP) Platinum Trini Entertainment none US 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

3715MC, 3715 MC Bonnie Pointer - Heaven Must Have Sent You album art Bonnie Pointer Heaven Must Have Sent You(Cass, Comp, Dol) Motown Special Products, Motown 3715MC, 3715 MC US 1986 Sell This Version
Bonnie Pointer - Heaven Must Have Sent You / Midnight Love Affair album art Bonnie Pointer / Carol Douglas Bonnie Pointer / Carol Douglas - Heaven Must Have Sent You / Midnight Love Affair (Comp) Unidisc Canada 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit