DJ Quicksilver

Real Name:
Orhan Terzi
Profile:
German-Turkish producer (Uplifting Trance etc.) and DJ, born on 28 June 1964 in Istanbul, Turkey, grown up in Germany (Hattingen, he later moved to Bochum). He mostly produced together with Tommaso De Donatis whom he met in DJ Quicksilver's Bochum record store..

His stage name derives from his days taking part in DJ contests, where a mercury column would gauge audience reaction.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

011375-4 DJ Quicksilver - Quicksilver album art DJ Quicksilver Quicksilver (Album) Dos Or Die Recordings 011375-4 Poland 1997 Sell This Version
DOS 491958 2 DJ Quicksilver - Escape 2 Planet Love album art DJ Quicksilver Escape 2 Planet Love (Album) Underdog, Dos Or Die Recordings, Epic, Sony Music, Sony Music DOS 491958 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
06024 9865725 6, 06024 986572 5 DJ Quicksilver - Clubfiles (The Album) album art DJ Quicksilver Clubfiles (The Album)(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Zeitgeist, Zeitgeist 06024 9865725 6, 06024 986572 5 Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CDIPOP4 DJ Quicksilver - Bingo Bongo album art DJ Quicksilver Bingo Bongo (Maxi, Single) Underdog CDIPOP4 UK 1995 Sell This Version
3021006 DJ Quicksilver - I Have A Dream album art DJ Quicksilver I Have A Dream (Single) Nitemove, Dos Or Die Recordings, CNR Music 3021006 France 1996 Sell This Version
INT 828.106, 7243 8 82961 2 0 DJ Quicksilver - Boing! album art DJ Quicksilver Boing! (Maxi) Underdog INT 828.106, 7243 8 82961 2 0 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
DOS 035, 8812584 DJ Quicksilver - I Have A Dream / Bellissima album art DJ Quicksilver I Have A Dream / Bellissima (Maxi) Underdog DOS 035, 8812584 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
DOS 050, 8800913 DJ Quicksilver - Free album art DJ Quicksilver Free (Maxi, Single) Underdog DOS 050, 8800913 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version
3030306 DJ Quicksilver - Bellissima album art DJ Quicksilver Bellissima (Single, Maxi) Positiva 3030306 France 1996 Sell This Version
DOS 665079 2 DJ Quicksilver - Planet Love / Adagio album art DJ Quicksilver Planet Love / Adagio (Single, Maxi) Underdog DOS 665079 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
DOS 666277 1, 12-666277-17 DJ Quicksilver - Escape To Paradise / Timerider album art DJ Quicksilver Escape To Paradise / Timerider (Maxi, Single) Underdog DOS 666277 1, 12-666277-17 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
12 TIVDJX 101 DJ Quicksilver - Timerider album art DJ Quicksilver Timerider (Single) Positiva 12 TIVDJX 101 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CDTIVDJ-88 DJ Quicksilver - Planet Love album art DJ Quicksilver Planet Love (Single, Maxi) Positiva, Positiva CDTIVDJ-88 UK 1997 Sell This Version
UD 025 DJ Quicksilver - Heart Of Asia album art Q* Heart Of Asia Underdog UD 025 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Underdog 26 DJ Quicksilver - Cosmophobia album art DJ Quicksilver Cosmophobia (Maxi) Underdog Underdog 26 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
none DJ Quicksilver - Ameno album art DJ Quicksilver Ameno (Single, Maxi) Underdog none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none DJ Quicksilver - Boombastic album art DJ Quicksilver Meets Shaggy DJ Quicksilver Meets Shaggy - Boombastic (Maxi) Underdog none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
UD 038 DJ Quicksilver - Voyage Voyage album art DJ Quicksilver Presents Base Unique DJ Quicksilver Presents Base Unique - Voyage Voyage(12", W/Lbl) Underdog UD 038 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
UD 039 DJ Quicksilver - New Life album art DJ Quicksilver New Life (Maxi) Underdog UD 039 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none DJ Quicksilver - Always On My Mind album art DJ Quick Silver* Pres. Base Unique DJ Quick Silver* Pres. Base Unique - Always On My Mind (Maxi, Single) Underdog none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
06024 981111-3 (0) DJ Quicksilver - Clubfiles One album art DJ Quicksilver Clubfiles One (Maxi, Single) Underdog 06024 981111-3 (0) Germany 2003 Sell This Version
TIVTEN07 DJ Quicksilver - Toca's Miracle / Bellissima album art Fragma / DJ Quicksilver Fragma / DJ Quicksilver - Toca's Miracle / Bellissima(10") Positiva TIVTEN07 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none DJ Quicksilver - Equinoxe IV album art DJ Quicksilver Equinoxe IV(12", W/Lbl) Not On Label none Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none DJ Quicksilver - Peter Gunn Theme (Eikam Remix) album art DJ Quicksilver Vs. Phatt Noize DJ Quicksilver Vs. Phatt Noize - Peter Gunn Theme (Eikam Remix)(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Suck My Sound none Europe 2011
SMS017 DJ Quicksilver - I'll Be Waiting album art DJ Quicksilver I'll Be Waiting(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Suck My Sound SMS017 Germany 2013