Russell Hitchcock

Real Name:
Russell Charles Hitchcock
Profile:
Born: June 15, 1949, Melbourne, Australia

Lead singer for Air Supply.
In Groups:

Russell Hitchcock Discography Tracks

Albums

Russell Hitchcock - Russell Hitchcock album art Russell Hitchcock Russell Hitchcock (Album) Arista US 1987 Sell This Version
none Russell Hitchcock - Take Time album art Russell Hitchcock Take Time(CD, Album) not on label none US 2006 Sell This Version
BAM-051011-004 Russell Hitchcock - Tennessee: The Nashville Sessions album art Russell Hitchcock Tennessee: The Nashville Sessions(CD, Album) Better Angels BAM-051011-004 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Russell Hitchcock - The River Cried album art Russell Hitchcock The River Cried (Single) Arista US 1987 Sell This Version
AS1-9663 Russell Hitchcock - Someone Who Believes In You album art Russell Hitchcock Someone Who Believes In You(7", Single, Promo) Arista AS1-9663 US 1987 Sell This Version
AS1-9613 Russell Hitchcock - Dreams Of The Lonely album art Russell Hitchcock Dreams Of The Lonely(7", Promo) Arista AS1-9613 US 1987 Sell This Version
Russell Hitchcock - The Sun Ain't Gonna Shine Anymore album art Russell Hitchcock The Sun Ain't Gonna Shine Anymore (Single) Arista Australasia 1988 Sell This Version
PRCD-8264 Russell Hitchcock - Swear To Your Heart album art Russell Hitchcock Swear To Your Heart(CD, Single, Promo) Hollywood Records PRCD-8264 1990 Sell This Version
7243 8 74097 2 9 Russell Hitchcock - I Am Australian album art Judith Durham, Russell Hitchcock , Also Featuring Mandawuy Yunupingu Judith Durham, Russell Hitchcock , Also Featuring Mandawuy Yunupingu - I Am Australian(CD, Single) EMI Music Australia 7243 8 74097 2 9 Australia 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit