Fred Jorge

Real Name:
Frede Jorge Japur
Profile:
Born: May 31, 1928 Tietê, SP
Was novelist and composer of music, participating in the movement of "Jovem Guarda". He died on October 20, 1994 in São Paulo
Variations:
Viewing All | Fred Jorge
[a1076894]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Fred Jorge - Estúpido Cupido album art Celly Campello Muito Jovem (Just Young) and 2 more… Celly Campello - Estúpido Cupido (EP, Single) Parlophone Portugal 1959 Sell This Version
Fred Jorge - Estúpido Cupido album art Celly Campello Querido Cupido and 5 more… Celly Campello - Estúpido Cupido (Album) Odeon, Odeon, Odeon Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
14.506 Fred Jorge - Lacinhos Côr De Rosa / Tammy album art Celly Campello Lacinhos Côr De Rosa = Pink Shoe Laces Celly Campello - Lacinhos Côr De Rosa / Tammy(Shellac, 10") Odeon 14.506 Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
XRLP 5.117 Fred Jorge - ... E Viva A Juventude!!! album art Célia Vilela Valentino Valentino and 9 more… Célia Vilela - ... E Viva A Juventude!!!(LP, Album) RGE XRLP 5.117 Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
14.717 Fred Jorge - Psiu / Bobby, Bobby, Bobby album art Chiquita (4) Bobby, Bobby, Bobby Chiquita (4) - Psiu / Bobby, Bobby, Bobby(7", Single) Odeon 14.717 Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
LPP-3.198 Fred Jorge - Canta... Com Amor E Mocidade album art Demetrius Pelos Campos Sem Fim (Home On The Range) and 1 more… Demetrius - Canta... Com Amor E Mocidade(LP, Album) Continental (3) LPP-3.198 Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
80.2302 Regina Célia Bobby, Bobby, Bobby and 1 more… Regina Célia - Bobby, Bobby, Bobby / Inspiração(10", Single) RCA 80.2302 Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
Fred Jorge - Os Anjos Cantam album art Nilo Amaro E Seus Cantores De Ébano A Noiva = La Novia Nilo Amaro E Seus Cantores De Ébano - Os Anjos Cantam (Album) Odeon, Odeon Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
Fred Jorge - Poema De Amor album art Ellis Regina* Pizzicati-Pizzicato Ellis Regina* - Poema De Amor (Album) Continental (3) Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
XRLP 5.176 Fred Jorge - Multiplication album art George Freedman Não Brinque Sally (Don't Dilly Dally Sally) and 3 more… George Freedman - Multiplication(LP, Album) RGE XRLP 5.176 Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
BBL-1158 Fred Jorge - Regina Célia album art Regina Célia Eu Quero Achar (Where The Boys Are) and 7 more… Regina Célia - Regina Célia(LP, Album) RCA BBL-1158 Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
Fred Jorge - Demétrius (Voltou A Carta) album art Demetrius Jessica Demetrius - Demétrius (Voltou A Carta) (Album) Continental (3) Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
SKJ 1013 Fred Jorge - My Favorite Songs = ペギーの歌日記 album art Peggy* 泣きぬれて《ラ・ノヴィア》= La Novia (as F. Jorge) Peggy* - My Favorite Songs = ペギーの歌日記(LP) King Records SKJ 1013 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
6550 Renato E Seus Blue Caps Boogie Do Bebê (Baby Sittin' Boogie) Renato E Seus Blue Caps - Boogie Do Bebê / Limbo Rock(Shellac, 10") Copacabana 6550 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
M.CH.2.004 Fred Jorge - Por Acaso / Mente-me / Recorda / Quem Me Dera album art Giane Recorda = Ricorda Giane - Por Acaso / Mente-me / Recorda / Quem Me Dera(7", EP) Marfer M.CH.2.004 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
C-33-668 Fred Jorge - Balanço Zona Sul album art Trio Maraya* Chorando Adormeci and 2 more… Trio Maraya* - Balanço Zona Sul(7", EP) Chantecler C-33-668 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
LPNG 44004 Fred Jorge - Vol. 1 - É Onda! album art The Brazilian Bitles Qual A Razão (Day Tripper) and 1 more… The Brazilian Bitles - Vol. 1 - É Onda!(LP, Album) Polydor LPNG 44004 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
DCPN 555.002 Fred Jorge - Meu Bem (Girl) album art Ronnie Von Pobre De Amor (Norwegian Wood) and 1 more… Ronnie Von - Meu Bem (Girl)(7", Mono) Polydor DCPN 555.002 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
LPNG 44.015, AL-01 Fred Jorge - Ronnie Von Nº 3 album art Ronnie Von Meu Mundo Azul (Lullaby To Tim) and 2 more… Ronnie Von - Ronnie Von Nº 3(LP, Mono, Gat) Polydor, Polydor LPNG 44.015, AL-01 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
3556 Fred Jorge - Querida album art Moacyr Franco Querida Moacyr Franco - Querida(7", EP) Copacabana 3556 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
MOFB 3556 Fred Jorge - O Sucesso É Agnaldo Timóteo album art Agnaldo Timóteo Canção = Canzone Agnaldo Timóteo - O Sucesso É Agnaldo Timóteo(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB 3556 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
SMCD-525 Fred Jorge - Embalo R album art Embalo R O Amor Está Chegando (Love Is All Around) Embalo R - Embalo R(7", EP) Som Maior SMCD-525 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
CLP * 11543, CLP 11543 Fred Jorge - Querida album art Moacyr Franco Pequeno Mundo Que Acabou = Little Green Apples and 3 more… Moacyr Franco - Querida(LP, Album) Copacabana, Copacabana CLP * 11543, CLP 11543 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
CLP-11538 Fred Jorge - 14 Maiorais - Nº 11 album art Various Querida (Honey Various - 14 Maiorais - Nº 11(LP, Mono) Copacabana CLP-11538 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
MOFB 3559 Fred Jorge - Trio Irakitan album art Trio Irakitan Dalila Trio Irakitan - Trio Irakitan(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB 3559 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version