Kiki Dee

Kiki Dee

Real Name:
Pauline Matthews
Profile:
British singer, born 6 March 1947 in Little Horton, Bradford, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kiki Dee Discography

Albums

LST-7613 Kiki Dee I'm Kiki Dee (Album) Fontana LST-7613 US 1968 Sell This Version
STML 11158 Kiki Dee Great Expectations (Album) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla STML 11158 UK 1970 Sell This Version
1C 062-97794 Kiki Dee Loving And Free (Album) The Rocket Record Company 1C 062-97794 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
ROLA.3 Kiki Dee Kiki Dee (Album) The Rocket Record Company, The Rocket Record Company ROLA.3 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
SHUNT 3 Kiki Dee Stay With Me (Album) The Rocket Record Company SHUNT 3 UK 1978 Sell This Version
203 815, 203 815-320 Kiki Dee Perfect Timing (Album, Comp) Ariola 203 815, 203 815-320 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
CDP 7 46775 2 Kiki Dee Angel Eyes (Album) Columbia CDP 7 46775 2 UK 1987 Sell This Version
509923474222 Kiki Dee & Carmelo Luggeri Kiki Dee & Carmelo Luggeri - Where Rivers Meet(CD, Album, Ltd) EMI 509923474222 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
234 7412, 50999 2 34741 2 3 Kiki Dee & Carmelo Luggeri Kiki Dee & Carmelo Luggeri - The Walk Of Faith(CD, Album) EMI, EMI 234 7412, 50999 2 34741 2 3 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
00946 3 63125 2 1 Kiki Dee Cage The Songbird(CD, Album) EMI 00946 3 63125 2 1 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
SBR 003 Kiki Dee & Carmelo Luggeri Kiki Dee & Carmelo Luggeri - A Place Where I Can Be(CD, Album) Spellbound Recordings SBR 003 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TF 394, 267281 TF Kiki Dee Early Night / Lucky High Heels(7", Single) Fontana, Fontana TF 394, 267281 TF UK 1963 Sell This Version
TF 414, 267 299 TF Kiki Dee Don't Put Your Heart In His Hand / I Was Only Kidding(7", Single) Fontana, Fontana TF 414, 267 299 TF UK 1963 Sell This Version
TF 490, 267375 TF Kiki Dee (You Don't Know) How Glad I Am (Single) Fontana, Fontana TF 490, 267375 TF UK 1964 Sell This Version
TF 443, 267324 TF Kiki Dee Miracles(7", Single) Fontana, Fontana TF 443, 267324 TF UK 1964 Sell This Version
267 437 TF Kiki Dee Aspetta Domani / Senza Te (Single) Fontana 267 437 TF Germany 1965 Sell This Version
TF 669, 267 549 TF Kiki Dee Why Don't I Run Away From You? / Small Town (Single) Fontana TF 669, 267 549 TF UK 1966 Sell This Version
465.323 ME Kiki Dee En Français(7", EP, Mono) Fontana 465.323 ME France 1966 Sell This Version
267 631 TF Kiki Dee Johnny's Kuss / Nein, Ich Weiss Nicht Mehr Was Ich Tu'(7", Single) Fontana 267 631 TF Germany 1966 Sell This Version
TE 17470, 465 304 TE Kiki Dee Kiki In Clover(7", EP) Fontana, Fontana TE 17470, 465 304 TE UK 1966 Sell This Version
tf 596 Kiki Dee Runnin' out of fools(7") Fontana tf 596 UK 1966 Sell This Version
55994 Kiki Dee I / Stop And Think (Single) Fontana 55994 US 1967 Sell This Version
TF 870, 267764 TF Kiki Dee Excuse Me (Single) Fontana, Fontana TF 870, 267764 TF UK 1967 Sell This Version
TF 792, 267678 TF Kiki Dee I'm Going Out (The Same Way I Came In) / We've Got Everything Going For Us (Single) Fontana, Fontana TF 792, 267678 TF UK 1967 Sell This Version
TF 926, 267 833 TF Kiki Dee Can't Take My Eyes Off You / Hungry Heart(7", Single) Fontana, Fontana TF 926, 267 833 TF UK 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (70) Edit