Scarface (3)

Real Name:
Brad Terrence Jordan
Profile:
Brad Terrence Jordan (born November 9, 1970), better known as Scarface, is an American rapper, music producer and author. He hails from Houston, Texas and is a former member of the Geto Boys. He is originally from South Acres, Crestmont Park neighborhood.

He began his career as DJ Akshen, recording solo for Lil' Troy's Short Stop Records, a local label in Houston. After releasing the 12" single Scarface / Another Head Put To Rest, he would go on to sign with Rap-A-Lot Records and join a group who were collectively known as Geto Boys, replacing one member who left, and released the group's second album Grip It! On That Other Level, a highly successful album that garnered the group a large fanbase, in spite of their violent lyrics keeping them from radio and MTV.

He took his stage name from the 1983 film Scarface.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

P4 (57182) Scarface (3) - Mr. Scarface Is Back album art Scarface (3) Mr. Scarface Is Back (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records P4 (57182) US 1991 Sell This Version
P4 53861 Scarface (3) - The World Is Yours album art Scarface (3) The World Is Yours (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records P4 53861 US 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 39946 49 Scarface (3) - The Diary album art Scarface (3) The Diary (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records 7243 8 39946 49 US 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 42799 4 3, VUSMC 125 Scarface (3) - The Untouchable album art Scarface (3) The Untouchable (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records 7243 8 42799 4 3, VUSMC 125 UK 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 45471 2 7 Scarface (3) - My Homies album art Scarface (3) My Homies (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records, Interface (2) 7243 8 45471 2 7 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
none Scarface (3) - The Last Of A Dying Breed album art Scarface (3) The Last Of A Dying Breed (Album) Rap-A-Lot 2K none US 2000 Sell This Version
7087 6 17407 2 1 Scarface (3) - Advance Music From The Forthcoming Greatest Hits Album album art Scarface (3) Advance Music From The Forthcoming Greatest Hits Album Rap-A-Lot Records, Virgin 7087 6 17407 2 1 US 2002 Sell This Version
314 586 909-2 Scarface (3) - The Fix album art Scarface (3) The Fix (Album) Def Jam South 314 586 909-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
7087 6 16846 2 9, DPRO-16846 Scarface (3) - Dirty South Megamix album art Scarface (3) Dirty South Megamix(CD, Mixed, Promo) Rap-A-Lot Records, Rap-A-Lot Records 7087 6 16846 2 9, DPRO-16846 US 2002 Sell This Version
034744 20244 4 Scarface (3) - Balls And My Word album art Scarface (3) Balls And My Word (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records 034744 20244 4 US 2003 Sell This Version
#2-68531 Scarface (3) - My Homies, Part 2 album art Scarface (3) My Homies, Part 2 (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records #2-68531 US 2006 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-5832 Scarface (3) - One Hunid album art Scarface (3) Presents The Product (2) Scarface (3) Presents The Product (2) - One Hunid (Album) Koch Records KOC-CD-5832 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Scarface (3) - My Homies, Part 2 album art Scarface (3) My Homies, Part 2(CD, Promo, Smplr) Rap-A-Lot Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
331772 Scarface (3) - Made album art Scarface (3) Made (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life 331772 US 2007 Sell This Version
516609 Scarface (3) - Emeritus album art Scarface (3) Emeritus (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, J. Prince Entertainment, Rap-A-Lot Records 516609 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Scarface (3) - Dopeman Music album art Scarface (3) Dopeman Music (Album) Facemob Music none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Scarface (3) - Work Ethic album art Scarface (3) Work Ethic(CD, S/Edition) Big Kanaka And MoDo LLC none 2010 Sell This Version
538150602 Scarface (3) - Deeply Rooted album art Scarface (3) Deeply Rooted (Album) Facemob Music 538150602 US 2015 Sell This Version
538353632 Scarface (3) - Deeply Rooted: The Lost Files album art Scarface (3) Deeply Rooted: The Lost Files (Album) BMG 538353632 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4JM 7234 Scarface (3) - Mr. Scarface album art Scarface (3) Mr. Scarface (Single) Rap-A-Lot Records 4JM 7234 US 1991 Sell This Version
PE4V 7004 Scarface (3) - A Minute To Pray And A Second To Die album art Scarface (3) A Minute To Pray And A Second To Die (Maxi, Single) Rap-A-Lot Records, Priority Records PE4V 7004 US 1992 Sell This Version
DPRO 6626 Scarface (3) - Money And The Power album art Scarface (3) Money And The Power (EP, Single) Rap-A-Lot Records, Priority Records DPRO 6626 US 1992 Sell This Version
ED 5623 Scarface (3) - Street Life / Check Out The Radio album art Scarface (3) / Spectrum City Scarface (3) / Spectrum City - Street Life / Check Out The Radio(12", Promo) Hollywood BASIC ED 5623 US 1992 Sell This Version
SPRO 7014 Scarface (3) - Let Me Roll album art Scarface (3) Let Me Roll (Single) Rap-A-Lot Records SPRO 7014 US 1993 Sell This Version
SPRO 7020 Scarface (3) - Hot Club Wax album art Scarface (3) Hot Club Wax(12", Smplr) Rap-A-Lot Records SPRO 7020 US 1993 Sell This Version