Ad

Scarface (3)

Real Name:Brad Terrence Jordan
Profile:

Brad Terrence Jordan (born November 9, 1970), better known as Scarface, is an American rapper, music producer and author. He hails from Houston, Texas and is a former member of the Geto Boys. He is originally from South Acres, Crestmont Park neighborhood.

He began his career as DJ Akshen, recording solo for Lil' Troy's Short Stop Records, a local label in Houston. After releasing the 12" single Scarface / Another Head Put To Rest, he would go on to sign with Rap-A-Lot Records and join a group who were collectively known as Geto Boys, replacing one member who left, and released the group's second album Grip It! On That Other Level, a highly successful album that garnered the group a large fanbase, in spite of their violent lyrics keeping them from radio and MTV.

He took his stage name from the 1983 film Scarface.

Sites:bradscarfacejordan.com , Facebook , X , Instagram , MySpace , Soundcloud
Aliases:Brad Jordan, D.J. Akshen
Variations:
Viewing All | Scarface (3)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0