Frankie Valli

Real Name:
Francesco Stephen Castelluccio
Profile:
Born May 3, 1934 in Newark, New Jersey.
Frankie Valli is best known as lead singer of The Four Seasons, one of the biggest music acts of the 1960s, which continued from then to the 1970s disco scene to the present day.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PHS-600-247 Frankie Valli - Solo album art Frankie Valli Solo (Album) Philips PHS-600-247 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
PHS 600-274 Frankie Valli - Timeless album art Frankie Valli Timeless (Album) Philips PHS 600-274 US 1968 Sell This Version
PDS 318 Frankie Valli - The Genuine Imitation Life Gazette album art The 4 Seasons* Featuring Franki Valli* The 4 Seasons* Featuring Franki Valli* - The Genuine Imitation Life Gazette(LP, Album) Philips PDS 318 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
PHS 600-341, PHS-600-341 Frankie Valli - Half & Half album art Frankie Valli & The 4 Seasons* Frankie Valli & The 4 Seasons* - Half & Half (Album) Philips, Philips PHS 600-341, PHS-600-341 US 1970 Sell This Version
MS-9040 Frankie Valli - Chameleon album art Frankie ValliThe Four Seasons Frankie ValliThe Four Seasons - Chameleon (Album) MoWest, MoWest MS-9040 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
M6-852S1 Frankie Valli - Inside You album art Frankie Valli Inside You (Album) Motown M6-852S1 US 1975 Sell This Version
PS 2006 Frankie Valli - Our Day Will Come album art Frankie Valli Our Day Will Come (Album) Private Stock PS 2006 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
PST 2000 Frankie Valli - Closeup album art Frankie Valli Closeup (Album) Private Stock, Private Stock PST 2000 US 1975 Sell This Version
PVLP 1005, 1C 062-98 092 Frankie Valli - Fallen Angel album art Frankie Valli Fallen Angel (Album) Private Stock PVLP 1005, 1C 062-98 092 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
EMS-80730 Frankie Valli - Valli album art Frankie Valli Valli (Album) Private Stock EMS-80730 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
PS 7002-V Frankie Valli - Lady Put The Light Out album art Frankie Valli Lady Put The Light Out (Album) Private Stock PS 7002-V Canada 1977 Sell This Version
none Frankie Valli - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Robert W. Morgan / Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons Robert W. Morgan / Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark none US 1977 Sell This Version
WB 56 549 Frankie Valli - ...Is The Word album art Frankie Valli ...Is The Word (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records WB 56 549 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
SUP-80129 Frankie Valli - Heaven Above Me album art Frankie Valli Heaven Above Me (Album) MCA Records SUP-80129 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
2WB 3497 Frankie Valli - Reunited Live album art Frankie Valli, 4 Seasons* Frankie Valli, 4 Seasons* - Reunited Live (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records 2WB 3497 US 1980 Sell This Version
CU151LP Frankie Valli - Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons The Complete Musical Treasury album art Frankie Valli Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons The Complete Musical Treasury(5xLP) Candelite Music CU151LP US 1982 Sell This Version
R25X-2002 Frankie Valli - Streetfighter album art Frankie Valli And The Four Seasons Frankie Valli And The Four Seasons - Streetfighter (Album) MCA Records, Curb Records R25X-2002 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
ZL71923 Frankie Valli - Hits Digitally Enhanced album art The Four Seasons Featuring Frankie Valli The Four Seasons Featuring Frankie Valli - Hits Digitally Enhanced (Album) Curb Records ZL71923 UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
BVCP-2051 Frankie Valli - Big Girls Don't Cry And Twelve Others . . . album art Frankie Valli & The 4 Seasons* Frankie Valli & The 4 Seasons* - Big Girls Don't Cry And Twelve Others . . .(CD, Album) Curb Records BVCP-2051 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
B0009908-02 Frankie Valli - Romancing The '60s album art Frankie Valli Romancing The '60s (Album) Universal Motown B0009908-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
081227943127 Frankie Valli - 'Tis The Seasons album art Frankie Valli 'Tis The Seasons (Album) Rhino Records (2) 081227943127 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1234 Frankie Valley* The Laugh's On Me / My Mother's Eyes (Single) Corona Records (13) 45-1234 US 1953 Sell This Version
9-30994 Frankie Valli - Please Take A Chance album art Frankie Vally* Please Take A Chance(7", Promo) Decca 9-30994 US 1959 Sell This Version
VJEP1-902, EP1-902 Frankie Valli - The 4 Seasons Sing album art The 4 Seasons* Featuring The "Sound" Of Frankie Valli The 4 Seasons* Featuring The "Sound" Of Frankie Valli - The 4 Seasons Sing(7", EP) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records VJEP1-902, EP1-902 US 1963 Sell This Version
BF 1347, 304047 BF Frankie Valli - Rag Doll album art The 4 Seasons* Featuring The "Sound" Of Frankie Valli The 4 Seasons* Featuring The "Sound" Of Frankie Valli - Rag Doll(7", Single, Mono, Pus) Philips, Philips BF 1347, 304047 BF UK 1964 Sell This Version