Moses Dillard

Real Name:
Moses C. Dillard Jr.
Profile:
Southern soul - funk - disco singer - songwriter - guitarist - producer

Born on September 30, 1946, in Greenville, South Carolina.
Died on July 14, 1993, in Nashville, Tennessee.
Discovered by Otis Redding
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

575 Moses Dillard - My Elusive Dreams / What's Better Than Love album art Moses* & Joshua Dillard Moses* & Joshua Dillard - My Elusive Dreams / What's Better Than Love (Single) Mala 575 US 1967 Sell This Version
598 Moses Dillard - Get Out Of My Heart / They Don't Want Us Together album art Moses* & Joshua* Moses* & Joshua* - Get Out Of My Heart / They Don't Want Us Together(7", Single, Promo) Mala 598 US 1967 Sell This Version
S-248 Moses Dillard - Cheating, Teasing And Misleading / You Can't Laugh It Off album art Moses Dillard & Martha Starr & T. T. D.* Moses Dillard & Martha Starr & T. T. D.* - Cheating, Teasing And Misleading / You Can't Laugh It Off (Single) Shout (9) S-248 US 1972 Sell This Version
2092-054 Moses Dillard - My Elusive Dreams / Get Out Of My Heart album art Moses* & Joshua Dillard Moses* & Joshua Dillard - My Elusive Dreams / Get Out Of My Heart(7", Single) Mojo 2092-054 UK 1972 Sell This Version
711 Moses Dillard - Theme From Lovejoy / What You See In Me album art Moses Dillard And Love Joy (3) Moses Dillard And Love Joy (3) - Theme From Lovejoy / What You See In Me (Single) Contempo 711 US 1974 Sell This Version
712 Moses Dillard - What'cha See In Me album art Moses Dillard & Love Joy (3) Moses Dillard & Love Joy (3) - What'cha See In Me(7") 123 712 US 1975 Sell This Version
8-50239 Moses Dillard - Here We Go, Loving Again album art Dillard* & Johnson* Dillard* & Johnson* - Here We Go, Loving Again Piedmont 8-50239 US 1976 Sell This Version
P-075 Moses Dillard - I Got My Mind Together / If You Don't Mean It, Don't Touch Me album art Moses* I Got My Mind Together / If You Don't Mean It, Don't Touch Me Piedmont P-075 US 1977 Sell This Version