Hironobu Sakaguchi

Real Name:
坂口 博信 (Sakaguchi Hironobu)
Profile:
Japanese video game designer, director, producer, writer, and film director. Born November 25, 1962 in Hitachi, Ibaraki, Japan.
Variations:
[a1077909]

Artist

Hironobu Sakaguchi Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SVWC 7427 Hironobu Sakaguchi - Eternity album art Nobuo Uematsu With Ian Gillan Nobuo Uematsu With Ian Gillan - Eternity(CD, Maxi) Aniplex SVWC 7427 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SVWC 7426 Hironobu Sakaguchi - 私の涙と空 / 川澄綾子 album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - 私の涙と空 / 川澄綾子(CD, Maxi) Aniplex SVWC 7426 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
BVCM-38022/3, 88697-05716-2 Hironobu Sakaguchi - Gillan's Inn = ギランズ・イン album art Ian Gillan = イアン・ギラン* Eternity (Album Mix) (As Featured In The XBOX 360™ Video Game and 2 more… Ian Gillan = イアン・ギラン* - Gillan's Inn = ギランズ・イン(CD, Album + DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC, Reg + CD+) BMG, BMG, Immergent, Immergent BVCM-38022/3, 88697-05716-2 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
SE-2032-2 Hironobu Sakaguchi - Blue Dragon Original Soundtrack album art Nobuo Uematsu Eternity and 4 more… Nobuo Uematsu - Blue Dragon Original Soundtrack(2xCD, Album, RE) Sumthing Else Music Works, Dog Ear Records SE-2032-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
DERP-10012~4, DERP-10012, DERP 10013, DERP 10014 Hironobu Sakaguchi - The Last Story Original Soundtrack album art Nobuo Uematsu 翔べるもの Nobuo Uematsu - The Last Story Original Soundtrack(3xCD, Album) Dog Ear Records, Dog Ear Records, Dog Ear Records, Dog Ear Records DERP-10012~4, DERP-10012, DERP 10013, DERP 10014 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Production

Hironobu Sakaguchi - Xenogears Original Soundtrack album art Yasunori Mitsuda Yasunori Mitsuda - Xenogears Original Soundtrack (Album) Ever Anime International Records, Ever Anime International Records Taiwan 2001 Sell This Version
Hironobu Sakaguchi - Seiken Densetsu / Legend Of Mana album art Yoko Shimomura Yoko Shimomura - Seiken Densetsu / Legend Of Mana (Album) Square Enix Music Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SQEX-10099 Hironobu Sakaguchi - Einhänder: Original Soundtrack album art Kenichiro Fukui Kenichiro Fukui - Einhänder: Original Soundtrack(CD, Album, RE) Square Enix Music SQEX-10099 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Hironobu Sakaguchi - Lost Odyssey - Original Soundtrack album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - Lost Odyssey - Original Soundtrack (Album) Aniplex, Dog Ear Records Japan 2008 Sell This Version
SQEX 10226~9 Hironobu Sakaguchi - Parasite Eve I & II Original Soundtrack Box = パラサイト・イヴ I & II オリジナル・サウンドトラック Box album art Yoko Shimomura / Naoshi Mizuta Yoko Shimomura / Naoshi Mizuta - Parasite Eve I & II Original Soundtrack Box = パラサイト・イヴ I & II オリジナル・サウンドトラック Box(2xCD, Album + 2xCD, Album + Box, Ltd, RE) Square Enix SQEX 10226~9 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

RVL-SLSP-EUR Hironobu Sakaguchi - The Last Story - The Premium Soundtrack album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - The Last Story - The Premium Soundtrack(CD, Ltd) Nintendo RVL-SLSP-EUR Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Hironobu Sakaguchi - The Last Story - The Premium Soundtrack album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - The Last Story - The Premium Soundtrack(CD, Comp, Ltd) XSEED Games none US 2012 Sell This Version

Management

Hironobu Sakaguchi - Final Fantasy: Symphonic Suite album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - Final Fantasy: Symphonic Suite (Album) Datam Polystar Japan 1989 Sell This Version