Billy Goldenberg

Real Name:
William Leon Goldenberg
Profile:
American film and television composer, born 10 February 1936 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Died there August 3, 2020.
Son of Morris Goldenberg.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DL 79180, DL 9180 Billy Goldenberg - Red Sky At Morning - Original Soundtrack Recording album art Billy Goldenberg Red Sky At Morning - Original Soundtrack Recording (Album) Decca, Decca DL 79180, DL 9180 US 1970 Sell This Version
NG 1001 Billy Goldenberg - The Grasshopper (Original Soundtrack Album) album art Billy Goldenberg The Grasshopper (Original Soundtrack Album) National General Records NG 1001 US 1970 Sell This Version
PAS-1004 Billy Goldenberg - Play It Again, Sam (Dialogue And Music From The Original Soundtrack Of The Paramount Picture) album art Billy Goldenberg Play It Again, Sam (Dialogue And Music From The Original Soundtrack Of The Paramount Picture) Paramount Records PAS-1004 US 1972 Sell This Version
FML 84 Billy Goldenberg - The Domino Principle album art Billy Goldenberg The Domino Principle Seven Seas FML 84 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
JS 35762 Billy Goldenberg - Ballroom album art Billy Goldenberg, Alan & Marilyn Bergman Billy Goldenberg, Alan & Marilyn Bergman - Ballroom (Album) Columbia JS 35762 US 1979 Sell This Version
EDL 2518-2 Billy Goldenberg - In 80 Tagen Um Die Welt album art Billy Goldenberg In 80 Tagen Um Die Welt Edelton EDL 2518-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CDC 1009 Billy Goldenberg - Around The World In 80 Days (Totally Digital Original Television Soundtrack Of The NBC Mini Series) album art Billy Goldenberg Around The World In 80 Days (Totally Digital Original Television Soundtrack Of The NBC Mini Series) (Album) Cinédisc CDC 1009 US 1989 Sell This Version
1001 Billy Goldenberg - Columbo - Ransom for a dead man album art Billy Goldenberg Columbo - Ransom for a dead man(CD, Promo) BGCD 1001 US 2005 Sell This Version
KR 20015-7 Billy Goldenberg - Busting album art Billy Goldenberg Busting(CD, Ltd) Kritzerland KR 20015-7 US 2010 Sell This Version
ISC 305 Billy Goldenberg - Duel (Original Television Soundtrack) album art Billy Goldenberg Duel (Original Television Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Intrada ISC 305 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Billy Goldenberg - Columbo: "Ransom For A Dead Man" Plus Other Film & Television Scores (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Billy Goldenberg Columbo: "Ransom For A Dead Man" Plus Other Film & Television Scores (Original Soundtrack Recording)(LP) Not on Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NGR-008 Billy Goldenberg - Christine album art Billy Goldenberg Christine(7", Promo) National General Records NGR-008 US 1970 Sell This Version
FMS-47 Billy Goldenberg The Domino Principle(7", Single) Seven Seas FMS-47 Japan 1978 Sell This Version