Angelo Badalamenti

Real Name:
Angelo Daniel Badalamenti
Profile:
American composer, arranger, conductor, keyboardist, producer and vocalist, born March 22nd, 1937 in Brooklyn, New York, NY.
Well-known for his work in film and television, notably his many collaborations with director David Lynch.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CTV 81292, VSC 81292, VSC-81292 Angelo Badalamenti - Blue Velvet (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Angelo Badalamenti Blue Velvet (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande CTV 81292, VSC 81292, VSC-81292 US 1986 Sell This Version
CTV 81350 Angelo Badalamenti - Weeds (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Angelo Badalamenti Weeds (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Varèse Sarabande CTV 81350 US 1987 Sell This Version
STV 81346 Angelo Badalamenti - Tough Guys Don't Dance (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Angelo Badalamenti Tough Guys Don't Dance (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81346 US 1987 Sell This Version
1143 Angelo Badalamenti - A Nightmare On Elm Street 3 - Dream Warriors (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Angelo Badalamenti A Nightmare On Elm Street 3 - Dream Warriors (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 1143 UK 1987 Sell This Version
9 25901-2 Angelo Badalamenti - Cousins (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Angelo Badalamenti Cousins (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25901-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
CAM 493281-2 Angelo Badalamenti - The Comfort Of Strangers album art Angelo Badalamenti The Comfort Of Strangers (Album) CAM CAM 493281-2 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
CD 26316 Angelo Badalamenti - Soundtrack From Twin Peaks album art Angelo Badalamenti Soundtrack From Twin Peaks (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records CD 26316 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
9362 45019-1, LP-7-1 2039122 Angelo Badalamenti - Twin Peaks - Fire Walk With Me (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Angelo Badalamenti Twin Peaks - Fire Walk With Me (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9362 45019-1, LP-7-1 2039122 Croatia 1992 Sell This Version
0630 10251 2, 0630-10251-2 Angelo Badalamenti - La Cité Des Enfants Perdus (Musique Originale Du Film) album art Angelo Badalamenti La Cité Des Enfants Perdus (Musique Originale Du Film) (Album) EastWest, EastWest 0630 10251 2, 0630-10251-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
CO-14 Angelo Badalamenti - Ruby Dragonflies album art Tomuya*, Angelo Badalamenti Tomuya*, Angelo Badalamenti - Ruby Dragonflies(CD) Crossover Production CO-14 1997 Sell This Version
BCCD 002 Angelo Badalamenti - The Last Don (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Roger Bellon / Angelo Badalamenti Roger Bellon / Angelo Badalamenti - The Last Don (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Promo) Bellchant Records BCCD 002 US 1997 Sell This Version
73138 35892-2 Angelo Badalamenti - Holy Smoke: Music From The Miramax Motion Picture album art Angelo Badalamenti Holy Smoke: Music From The Miramax Motion Picture (Album) Milan 73138 35892-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
WIL 33657 Angelo Badalamenti - Arlington Rd (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Angelo Badalamenti Arlington Rd (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan WIL 33657 US 1999 Sell This Version
01934-11513-2 Angelo Badalamenti - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack The Straight Story album art Angelo Badalamenti Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack The Straight Story (Album) Windham Hill Records, Walt Disney Pictures 01934-11513-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Angelo Badalamenti - A Piece of Eden album art Angelo Badalamenti, Orville Stoeber, Alan Barcus, Timothy John Tobias* Angelo Badalamenti, Orville Stoeber, Alan Barcus, Timothy John Tobias* - A Piece of Eden(CDr, Promo, TP) FilmAcres Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Angelo Badalamenti - National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation album art Various, Angelo Badalamenti Various, Angelo Badalamenti - National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation(CDr) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
4344350202 Angelo Badalamenti - The Beach (Motion Picture Score) album art Angelo Badalamenti The Beach (Motion Picture Score) (Album) London Records, Fox Music 4344350202 UK 2000 Sell This Version
198 659-2 Angelo Badalamenti - Cet Amour-La album art Angelo Badalamenti Cet Amour-La(CD) Milan 198 659-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
590770 2 4 Angelo Badalamenti - Secretary (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Angelo Badalamenti Secretary (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Lions Gate Records, Compendia Music Group 590770 2 4 France 2002 Sell This Version
5050466 4579 2 9 Angelo Badalamenti - L'Adversaire album art Angelo Badalamenti L'Adversaire (Album) Milan 5050466 4579 2 9 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1008 Angelo Badalamenti - Cabin Fever (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Nathan Barr And Angelo Badalamenti Nathan Barr And Angelo Badalamenti - Cabin Fever (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1008 US 2003 Sell This Version
MHSC004 Angelo Badalamenti - Evilenko album art Angelo Badalamenti Evilenko (Album) Minus Habens Records MHSC004 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
PRO 301619 Angelo Badalamenti - A Very Long Engagement album art Angelo Badalamenti A Very Long Engagement (Album) Nonesuch PRO 301619 US 2004 Sell This Version
2061-62492-2 Angelo Badalamenti - Dark Water: Original Score album art Angelo Badalamenti Dark Water: Original Score(CD, Album) Hollywood Records 2061-62492-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
SILCD1216 Angelo Badalamenti - The Wicker Man (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Angelo Badalamenti The Wicker Man (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD, Album) Silva Screen SILCD1216 UK 2006 Sell This Version