Vukan

Vukan

Real Name:
Vukan Stojanović
Profile:
Born in Belgrade, 1973.
Composes music for movies, theater, TV.
This alias is oriented toward downtempo, lounge sounds, with jazzy ambiental tracks.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a107861]

Artist

Vukan Discography Tracks

Compilations

AACD001 Various Magla Various - Artefact #One(CDr, Comp) Alien Artefact AACD001 Yugoslavia 1998 Sell This Version
Various I Remember U and 1 more… Various - Belgrade Coffee Shop (Comp) Wagram Music Serbia 2000 Sell This Version
Various Evening Various - Belgrade Coffee Shop 2 (Comp) B92 Serbia 2001 Sell This Version
22 20449 2 Various Mala Paranja Various - Heineken Chill Zone(2xCD, Comp) Arcade Music Company España, S.A. 22 20449 2 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
none Various Mala Paranoja Various - So.UK II : Saturday Night Sunday Morning(2xCD, Comp) SO-UK none UK 2002 Sell This Version