Laurie Lee

Real Name:
Laurence Edward Alan Lee
Profile:
English poet, novelist and screenwriter, born 26 June 1914 Stroud, Gloucestershire, England, UK, died 13 May 1997 in Slad, Gloucestershire, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Laurie Lee
Lee
[a1078800]

Artist

Albums

FL 9889, FL9889 Laurie Lee - Contemporary English Literature Volume 2: Poetry And Prose, Read By The Authors album art Laurie Lee / Christopher Logue / Professor C. Northcote Parkinson* Laurie Lee / Christopher Logue / Professor C. Northcote Parkinson* - Contemporary English Literature Volume 2: Poetry And Prose, Read By The Authors(LP) Folkways Records, Folkways Records FL 9889, FL9889 US 1962 Sell This Version
Laurie Lee - Poetry And Jazz In Concert - Record One album art Dannie Abse, Laurie Lee, Adrian Mitchell, Jeremy Robson, Michael Garrick Quintet Featuring Joe Harriott And Shake Keane Dannie Abse, Laurie Lee, Adrian Mitchell, Jeremy Robson, Michael Garrick Quintet Featuring Joe Harriott And Shake Keane - Poetry And Jazz In Concert - Record One Argo (2) UK 1964 Sell This Version
Laurie Lee - Poetry And Jazz In Concert - Record Two album art Dannie Abse, Laurie Lee, Adrian Mitchell, Jeremy Robson, The Michael Garrick Quintet* Featuring Joe Harriott And Shake Keane Dannie Abse, Laurie Lee, Adrian Mitchell, Jeremy Robson, The Michael Garrick Quintet* Featuring Joe Harriott And Shake Keane - Poetry And Jazz In Concert - Record Two Argo (2) UK 1964 Sell This Version
ZPR 264/5 Laurie Lee - Poetry And Jazz In Concert 250 album art The Michael Garrick Sextet, Dannie Abse, Thomas Blackburn, Laurie Lee, Spike Milligan, Jeremy Robson, Vernon Scannell, John Smith (2), Douglas Hill (3) The Michael Garrick Sextet, Dannie Abse, Thomas Blackburn, Laurie Lee, Spike Milligan, Jeremy Robson, Vernon Scannell, John Smith (2), Douglas Hill (3) - Poetry And Jazz In Concert 250(2xLP, Album) Argo (2) ZPR 264/5 UK 1970 Sell This Version
ZSW 593-5 Laurie Lee - Cider With Rosie album art Laurie Lee Cider With Rosie(3xLP + Box) Argo (2) ZSW 593-5 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Laurie Lee - Edge Of Day album art Laurie Lee And Johnny Coppin Laurie Lee And Johnny Coppin - Edge Of Day (Album) Red Sky Records (3) UK 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

2CDSML 8416 Laurie Lee - Poetry And Jazz In Concert album art Dannie Abse, Laurie Lee, Adrian Mitchell, Jeremy Robson, Michael Garrick Quintet Featuring Joe Harriott And Shake Keane Dannie Abse, Laurie Lee, Adrian Mitchell, Jeremy Robson, Michael Garrick Quintet Featuring Joe Harriott And Shake Keane - Poetry And Jazz In Concert(2xCD, Comp) Vocalion 2CDSML 8416 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit