Arcanum

Real Name:
Bernd Franz Moritz Braun
Profile:
Arcanum is the project of German musician Bernd Braun (born 1959 in Cologne), who first played guitar and bass in rock bands in the mid-1970's, moving on to semi-professional work, before changing his attention to synthesizers, first as a multi-instrumentalist and then with solo work under the guise of Arcanum.
Aliases:
In Groups:

Albums

MRCD 7010 Arcanum - Alaska. Behind The White Sea album art Arcanum Alaska. Behind The White Sea (Album) Manikin Records MRCD 7010 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
MRCD 7019 Arcanum - Klang-Raum-Wort album art Arcanum Klang-Raum-Wort(CD, Album, Ltd) Manikin Records MRCD 7019 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
MRCD 7029 Arcanum - Man In The Mirror album art Arcanum Man In The Mirror (Album) Manikin Records MRCD 7029 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
MRCD 7038 Arcanum - The Ancient Saga album art Arcanum The Ancient Saga (Album) Manikin Records MRCD 7038 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
MRCD 7055, MRCD 7055-1, MRCD 7055-2 Arcanum - Das Labyrinth album art Arcanum Feat. Raughi Ebert* Arcanum Feat. Raughi Ebert* - Das Labyrinth (Album) Manikin Records, Manikin Records MRCD 7055, MRCD 7055-1, MRCD 7055-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

ISCD-R 03.04.04-1 Arcanum - Music From EMiL 1 album art Otarion, Broekhuis*, Arcanum & Nebula Drone & Something Completely Different Otarion, Broekhuis*, Arcanum & Nebula Drone & Something Completely Different - Music From EMiL 1(CDr, Comp, Ltd) Invisible Shadows ISCD-R 03.04.04-1 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Arcanum - The Music Of Klang Raum Wort album art Arcanum The Music Of Klang Raum Wort(10xFile, FLAC, Comp) Manikin Records none Germany 2016