Buddy Richard

Real Name:
Ricardo Roberto Toro Lavín
Profile:
One of the most important crooner, singer and pop, rock and ballad songwriter of the 60s-70s in Chile. Born 21 of september, 1943 in Graneros. Many of his songs were covered by artist the like of Hernaldo Zúñiga, Los Tres (2) and Valeria Lynch among others.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1079766]

Artist

Albums

CML-2790-X Buddy Richard - Buddy Richard En El Astor album art Buddy Richard Buddy Richard En El Astor (Album) RCA Victor CML-2790-X Chile 1969 Sell This Version
CML-2873-X Buddy Richard - Quiera Dios album art Buddy Richard Quiera Dios (Album) RCA Victor CML-2873-X Chile 1971 Sell This Version
ADLP - 010 Buddy Richard - ¡Buddy!  album art Buddy Richard ¡Buddy! (LP, Album) Arena Producciones ADLP - 010 Chile 1974 Sell This Version
LPGL-208 Buddy Richard - Si Me Vas A Abandonar album art Buddy Richard Si Me Vas A Abandonar (Album) Banglad LPGL-208 Chile 1976 Sell This Version
LAN-116 Buddy Richard - Por Ti album art Buddy Richard Por Ti(LP, Album) Ariola LAN-116 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
MF-19067 Buddy Richard Buddy Rchard(LP, Album) Integra MF-19067 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
IL6-7473 Buddy Richard - Buddy Richard album art Buddy Richard Buddy Richard (Album) RCA IL6-7473 US 1985 Sell This Version
136259 Buddy Richard - Con Tanto Amor album art Buddy Richard Con Tanto Amor(Cass, Album) RCA 136259 Chile 1988 Sell This Version
185-527714 Buddy Richard - Por Siempre album art Buddy Richard Por Siempre (Album) Musicavision 185-527714 Chile 1995 Sell This Version
8573 88900-2 Buddy Richard - Quiera Dios album art Buddy Richard Quiera Dios(CD, Album) A.R.C.I Music Chile, Warner Music Chile 8573 88900-2 Chile 2001 Sell This Version
LLP-150 Buddy Richard - Te Necesito album art Buddy Richard Te Necesito(LP, Album) RCA Victor LLP-150 Panama Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8126 Buddy Richard Con La Orq. De Carlos González* Buddy Richard Con La Orq. De Carlos González* - Balada De La Tristeza / Apúrate(7", Single) CRC (3) 8126 Chile 1962 Sell This Version
8204 Buddy Richard Muchacho Triste / No Voy A Llorar(7", Single, Promo) CRC (3), Producciones Caracol 8204 Chile 1964 Sell This Version
SD-085 Buddy Richard El Ferry De Mersey / Y Te Quiero Mas(7", Single) Demon SD-085 Chile 1965 Sell This Version
CSD - 177, CSD 177 Buddy Richard - Cielo album art Buddy Richard Con La Orq. De Carlos González* Buddy Richard Con La Orq. De Carlos González* - Cielo (Single) Demon CSD - 177, CSD 177 Bolivia 1966 Sell This Version
SD-0170 Buddy Richard - 93 Lágrimas / Al Final De La Tarde album art Buddy Richard Con Carlos González Y Su Conj.* Buddy Richard Con Carlos González Y Su Conj.* - 93 Lágrimas / Al Final De La Tarde(7", Single, Mono, Pus) Demon SD-0170 Chile 1966 Sell This Version
SD - 0195 Buddy Richard - Dulcemente / Dejame album art Buddy Richard Dulcemente / Dejame(7", Single) Arena Producciones SD - 0195 Chile 1967 Sell This Version
EPD-01 Buddy Richard - Llévame Contigo / Miguel E Isabel / Yo Fui Asistente Del Kaiser Guillermo / Dulcemente album art Juan Carlos (20) Con C. Gonzalez Y Su Orq.* / Los Harmonic's / Los Rockets (2) / Buddy Richard Juan Carlos (20) Con C. Gonzalez Y Su Orq.* / Los Harmonic's / Los Rockets (2) / Buddy Richard - Llévame Contigo / Miguel E Isabel / Yo Fui Asistente Del Kaiser Guillermo / Dulcemente(7", EP) Arena Producciones EPD-01 Chile 1967 Sell This Version
SD - 023 Buddy Richard - Despidete Con Un Beso / Pepita album art Buddy Richard Despidete Con Un Beso / Pepita(7", Single) Demon SD - 023 Chile 1968 Sell This Version
SD - 0270 Buddy Richard - Linda / Tu Ya No Estas album art Buddy Richard Linda / Tu Ya No Estas(7", Single) Arena Producciones SD - 0270 Chile 1968 Sell This Version
SD-0283 Buddy Richard - Ayer Volví / Te Seguiré Queriendo album art Buddy Richard Con Carlos Gonzalez Y Su Orq.* Buddy Richard Con Carlos Gonzalez Y Su Orq.* - Ayer Volví / Te Seguiré Queriendo(7", Single, 3-P) Arena Producciones SD-0283 Chile 1969 Sell This Version
95-2546 Buddy Richard - Con Mi Bombo Y Mi Chin-Chin / Te Necesito album art Buddy Richard Con Horacio Saavedra Y Su Orquesta Buddy Richard Con Horacio Saavedra Y Su Orquesta - Con Mi Bombo Y Mi Chin-Chin / Te Necesito(7", Single) RCA 95-2546 Chile 1970 Sell This Version
95-2667 Buddy Richard - Quiera Dios / El Auto Viejo album art Buddy Richard Con Horacio Saavedra Y Su Orquesta Buddy Richard Con Horacio Saavedra Y Su Orquesta - Quiera Dios / El Auto Viejo(7", Single) RCA Victor 95-2667 Chile 1970 Sell This Version
1007 Buddy Richard - Amor Por Tí album art Buddy Richard Amor Por Tí (Single) RCA Victor 1007 Panama 1971 Sell This Version
95-2784 Buddy Richard - Amor Gitano / Dulzura Mia album art Buddy Richard Con Horacio Saavedra Y Su Orquesta Buddy Richard Con Horacio Saavedra Y Su Orquesta - Amor Gitano / Dulzura Mia (Single) RCA Victor 95-2784 Chile 1973 Sell This Version