Ted Hughes

Ted Hughes

Real Name:
Edward James Hughes
Profile:
Born: August 16, 1930, Mytholmroyd, Yorkshire, England
Died: August 28, 1998, Devon, Devonshire, England

Poet & widower of Syliva Plath.
Variations:
[a1080136]

Artist

Ted Hughes Discography

Albums

RESR 19M Ted Hughes Listening & Writing(LP) BBC Records RESR 19M UK 1971 Sell This Version
TD 1535 Ted Hughes The Poetry and Voice of Ted Hughes(LP) Caedmon Records TD 1535 US 1977 Sell This Version
none Ted Hughes The Thought-Fox and Other Poems(Cass, Album) Faber & Faber none UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Ted Hughes How the Whale Became and Other Stories(2xCass, Album, Una) Penguin Audiobooks none 1996 Sell This Version
ISBN 014086059 Ted Hughes Crow(2xCass, Una) Penguin Audiobooks ISBN 014086059 1997 Sell This Version
XLP 4001 Gordon Crosse, Ian Serraillier, Ted Hughes Gordon Crosse, Ian Serraillier, Ted Hughes - Ahmet The Woodseller/ Meet The Folks(LP) EMI XLP 4001 UK Unknown Sell This Version