Andy Allendörfer

Andy Allendörfer

Real Name:
Andreas Allendörfer
Profile:
German vocalist and co-founder AFM Records. He was born in 1967 and died in a car accident on January 16, 2005.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1080262]

Artist

Andy Allendörfer Discography Tracks

Vocals

FA 5751 Squealer (2) Squealer (2) - Human Traces(12") Not On Label FA 5751 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Edguy Edguy - Vain Glory Opera (Album) AFM Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
AFM-026 Squealer (2) Squealer (2) - The Prophecy(CD, Album) AFM Records AFM-026 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Squealer (2) Squealer (2) - Made For Eternity (Album) AFM Records Russia 2000 Sell This Version
PL CD 001-2, 506325 2 Squealer (2) Squealer (2) - Under The Cross(CD, Album, Ltd) Painful Lust, AFM Records PL CD 001-2, 506325 2 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FA 5751 Squealer (2) Squealer (2) - Human Traces(12") Not On Label FA 5751 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
AFM 024-2 Edguy Edguy - Vain Glory Opera(CD, Album, RE, RM) AFM Records AFM 024-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FA 5751 Squealer (2) Squealer (2) - Human Traces(12") Not On Label FA 5751 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
AFM-038 Squealer (2) Free Your Mind (as Allendörfer) and 8 more… Squealer (2) - Made For Eternity(CD, Album) AFM Records AFM-038 2000 Sell This Version
PL CD 001-2, 506325 2 Squealer (2) Under The Cross (as Allendörfer) and 9 more… Squealer (2) - Under The Cross(CD, Album, Ltd) Painful Lust, AFM Records PL CD 001-2, 506325 2 2002 Sell This Version
none Various Painful Lust (as Allendörfer) Various - Dynamit Vol. 30(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Production

AFM-008 Factory Of Art Factory Of Art - Grasp !!!(CD, Album) AFM Records AFM-008 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Edguy Edguy - Vain Glory Opera (Album) AFM Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Squealer (2) Squealer (2) - The Prophecy (Album) AFM Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version
AFM-029 Steel Attack Steel Attack - Where Mankind Fails(CD, Album) AFM Records AFM-029 1999 Sell This Version
Paradox (10) Paradox (10) - Collision Course (Album) AFM Records Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
Nostradameus Nostradameus - Words Of Nostradameus (Album) AFM Records Bulgaria 2000 Sell This Version
Squealer (2) Squealer (2) - Made For Eternity (Album) AFM Records Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Steel Attack Steel Attack - Fall Into Madness (Album) AFM Records Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Elvenking Elvenking - Heathenreel (Album) AFM Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Nostradameus Nostradameus - The Prophet Of Evil (Album) AFM Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Voice (5) Voice (5) - Golden Signs (Album) AFM Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Dionysus (2) Dionysus (2) - Sign Of Truth (Album) AFM Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Squealer (2) Squealer (2) - Under The Cross (Album) Painful Lust, Painful Lust Bulgaria 2002 Sell This Version
Voice (5) Voice (5) - Soulhunter (Album) AFM Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version