Fernando Ubiergo

Real Name:
Fernando Ubiergo Orellana
Profile:
Chilean singer, songwriter and folk, pop & ballad musician. Born on February 8, 1955 in Valparaiso.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1080345]

Artist

Albums

Fernando Ubiergo - Fernando Ubiergo album art Fernando Ubiergo Fernando Ubiergo (Album) RCA Victor Chile 1978 Sell This Version
XXPL1-057 Fernando Ubiergo - Ubiergo En Vivo album art Fernando Ubiergo Ubiergo En Vivo(LP, Album) RCA Victor XXPL1-057 Chile 1978 Sell This Version
QL-158 Fernando Ubiergo - Pasajero De La Luz album art Fernando Ubiergo Pasajero De La Luz(LP, Album) Quatro QL-158 Chile 1981 Sell This Version
Fernando Ubiergo - Canto Por Ti album art Fernando Ubiergo Canto Por Ti (Album) Hispavox Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
SE 9785 Fernando Ubiergo - A Chabuca album art Fernando Ubiergo A Chabuca(LP, Album, Gat) Sono Radio SE 9785 Peru 1983 Sell This Version
Fernando Ubiergo - En Algún Lugar Del Mundo album art Fernando Ubiergo En Algún Lugar Del Mundo (Album) Hispavox Spain 1984 Sell This Version
303-0133 Fernando Ubiergo Tarde O Temprano(LP, Album) EMI 303-0133 Peru 1987 Sell This Version
303-0133 Fernando Ubiergo - Tarde O Temprano album art Fernando Ubiergo Tarde O Temprano(LP, Album, Promo) EMI 303-0133 Ecuador 1987 Sell This Version
KOF 4 13501 Fernando Ubiergo - Los Ojos Del Mar album art Fernando Ubiergo Los Ojos Del Mar(Cass, Album) Discos CNR Chile KOF 4 13501 Chile 1999 Sell This Version
8573 87974 2 Fernando Ubiergo - Acustico album art Fernando Ubiergo Acustico(CD, Album) Warner Music Chile 8573 87974 2 Chile 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

XXPBO-036 Fernando Ubiergo - Un Café Para Platón / Ana Ariki album art Fernando Ubiergo Un Café Para Platón / Ana Ariki(7", Single) RCA XXPBO-036 Chile 1977 Sell This Version
XXPBO-062 Fernando Ubiergo Cuando Agosto Era 21 / Dicen Que Mañana Vendrá(7", Single) RCA XXPBO-062 Chile 1978 Sell This Version
XXPBO-090 Fernando Ubiergo - Pudahuel album art Fernando Ubiergo Pudahuel(7", Single) RCA XXPBO-090 Chile 1978 Sell This Version
XAPBO-745 Fernando Ubiergo - Un café para Platón/El tiempo en las bastillas album art Fernando Ubiergo Un café para Platón/El tiempo en las bastillas(7") RCA XAPBO-745 Panama 1978 Sell This Version
QS 256 Fernando Ubiergo - El Tren / Carta A New York album art Fernando Ubiergo El Tren / Carta A New York(7", Single) Quatro QS 256 Chile 1981 Sell This Version
QS 234 Fernando Ubiergo - Pasajero De La Luz / Tengo Miedo De Volver album art Fernando Ubiergo Pasajero De La Luz / Tengo Miedo De Volver(7", Single) Quatro QS 234 Chile 1981 Sell This Version
QS 245 Fernando Ubiergo - Marisol Giraud / El Canalla... album art Fernando Ubiergo Marisol Giraud / El Canalla...(7", Single) Quatro QS 245 Chile 1981 Sell This Version
Fernando Ubiergo - Yo Pienso En Ti album art Fernando Ubiergo Yo Pienso En Ti (Single) Hispavox Spain 1982 Sell This Version
45-2288 (SN) Fernando Ubiergo - Concierto De Amor album art Fernando Ubiergo Concierto De Amor(7", Single) Hispavox 45-2288 (SN) Spain 1982 Sell This Version
3054 Fernando Ubiergo - Concierto De Amor / Canto Por Ti album art Fernando Ubiergo Concierto De Amor / Canto Por Ti(7", Single) Hispavox 3054 Peru 1983 Sell This Version
052 Fernando Ubiergo - A Veces / Para Ella album art Fernando Ubiergo A Veces / Para Ella(7", Single, Promo) Hispavox, S.A. 052 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
445 202 Fernando Ubiergo - Agualuna album art Fernando Ubiergo Agualuna(7", Single) Hispavox 445 202 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
ESG-02721 Fernando Ubiergo - Agua Luna album art Fernando Ubiergo Agua Luna(7", Single) Hispavox, S.A. ESG-02721 Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
123-1064 Fernando Ubiergo - Un Café Para Platón / Cuando Agosto Era 21 album art Fernando Ubiergo Un Café Para Platón / Cuando Agosto Era 21(7", Single) RCA 123-1064 Ecuador 1985 Sell This Version
PROMO 83 Fernando Ubiergo - Tango Caribe / Ojitos De Ombligo album art Fernando Ubiergo Tango Caribe / Ojitos De Ombligo(7", Single, Promo) EMI Odeon Chilena S.A. PROMO 83 Chile 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit