Luis Araque

Real Name:
Luis Araque Sancho
Profile:
Spanish composer, conductor and pianist.

Born September 15th, 1914 in Zaragoza, Spain.
Died April 16th, 1971 in Madrid, Spain.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1080374]

Artist

Albums

PLP-5, PLP 5 Luis Araque - Canciones De Las Islas Canarias album art Luis Araque And His Piano* ....With Los Huaracheros Luis Araque And His Piano* ....With Los Huaracheros - Canciones De Las Islas Canarias(10", Album, Mono) Montilla, Montilla PLP-5, PLP 5 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Luis Araque - Canciones De Las Islas Canarias (Folk Music From Canary Islands) album art Luis Araque And His Piano.... With Los Huaracheros Luis Araque And His Piano.... With Los Huaracheros - Canciones De Las Islas Canarias (Folk Music From Canary Islands) (EP) Montilla Spain 1959 Sell This Version
428 247 PE Luis Araque - La Tuna Pasa... album art Luis Araque Con La Tuna Madrileña* Canta Angel Sagredo Luis Araque Con La Tuna Madrileña* Canta Angel Sagredo - La Tuna Pasa...(7", EP) Philips 428 247 PE Spain 1960 Sell This Version
428 245 PE Luis Araque - Música No Apta Para Mayores album art Luis Araque Con Flavio Bello Y Su Conjunto* Luis Araque Con Flavio Bello Y Su Conjunto* - Música No Apta Para Mayores(7", EP) Philips 428 245 PE Spain 1960 Sell This Version
467 709 TE Luis Araque - Sorprendente Sonido Español album art Luis Araque Sorprendente Sonido Español(7", Single) Fontana 467 709 TE Spain 1961 Sell This Version
467 719 TE Luis Araque - Magico sonido español album art Luis Araque Magico sonido español(7", EP) Fontana 467 719 TE Spain 1962 Sell This Version
467 750 TE Luis Araque - Pasodobles Españoles De Luis Araque album art Luis Araque - Arturo Fornes Con La Orquesta De Luis Araque* Luis Araque - Arturo Fornes Con La Orquesta De Luis Araque* - Pasodobles Españoles De Luis Araque(7", EP) Fontana 467 750 TE Spain 1963 Sell This Version