Daniel Johnston

Daniel Johnston

Real Name:
Daniel Dale Johnston
Profile:
Born: January 22, 1961, Sacramento, California
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Daniel Johnston Discography

Albums

Dan Johnston* Don't Be Scared (Album) Not On Label (Daniel Johnston Self-released) US 1982 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Yip / Jump Music (Album) Not On Label (Daniel Johnston Self-released) US 1983 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Hi, How Are You: The Unfinished Album (Album) Not On Label (Daniel Johnston Self-Released) US 1983 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Lost Recordings II (Album) Stress Records (3) US 1983 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston The Lost Recordings (Album) Stress Records (3) US 1983 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Respect (Album) Stress Records (3) US 1987 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Retired Boxer (Album) Stress Records (3) US 1987 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Continued Story (Album) Stress Records (3) US 1987 Sell This Version
Dan Johnston* The What Of Whom (Album) Stress Records (3) US 1987 Sell This Version
Dan Johnston* Songs Of Pain - Dan Johnston 1980-81 (Album) Stress Records (3) US 1988 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Merry Christmas (Album) Stress Records (3) US 1988 Sell This Version
none Dan Johnston* More Songs Of Pain - Dan Johnston 1982-83(Cass, Album, RE) Stress Records (3) none US 1988 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston And Jad Fair Daniel Johnston And Jad Fair - Jad Fair And Daniel Johnston (Album) 50,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 Watts Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston 1990 (Album) Shimmy Disc US 1989 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Artistic Vice (Album) Shimmy Disc US 1991 Sell This Version
none Daniel Johnston Live At SXSW(Cass) Stress Records (3) none US 1991 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Fun (Album) Atlantic US 1994 Sell This Version
none Daniel Johnston Frankenstein Love(Cass, Album) Stress Records (3) none US 1998 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Rejected Unknown (Album) Newimprovedmusic US 1999 Sell This Version
none Daniel Johnston Live In Berlin(Cass, Album) Stress Records (3) none US 2000 Sell This Version
US-0271 Daniel Johnston Why Me? Live Volksbühne Am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Berlin 6/6/99(CD, Album) Trikont US-0271 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
JAG34 Jad Fair & Daniel Johnston Jad Fair & Daniel Johnston - The Lucky Sperms: Somewhat Humorous(CD, Album) Jagjaguwar JAG34 US 2001 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Fear Yourself (Album) Sketchbook UK 2003 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Lost And Found (Album) Sketchbook Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Daniel Johnston Is And Always Was (Album) Feraltone UK 2009 Sell This Version