Frank Wildhorn

Real Name:
Frank Neal Wildhorn
Profile:
American composer, lyricist and producer, mainly for musicals, born 29 November 1959 in New York City, USA.
Established Wildhorn Productions in New York.
Married to Linda Eder between 1998 and 2004. Married to Yoka Wao since July 26, 2015.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

BK 74452 Frank Wildhorn - Highlights from Jekyll & Hyde album art Frank Wildhorn, Leslie Bricusse - Linda Eder, Colm Wilkinson Frank Wildhorn, Leslie Bricusse - Linda Eder, Colm Wilkinson - Highlights from Jekyll & Hyde(Cass, Album) RCA Victor BK 74452 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Frank Wildhorn - Jekyll & Hyde (The Gothic Musical Thriller) (The Complete Work) album art Frank Wildhorn, Leslie Bricusse Frank Wildhorn, Leslie Bricusse - Jekyll & Hyde (The Gothic Musical Thriller) (The Complete Work) (Album) Atlantic Australia 1994 Sell This Version
0630102272 Frank Wildhorn - Jekyll & Hyde (Highlights From The Gothic Musical Thriller) album art Frank Wildhorn, Leslie Bricusse Frank Wildhorn, Leslie Bricusse - Jekyll & Hyde (Highlights From The Gothic Musical Thriller)(CD, Album) Atlantic 0630102272 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
SCD-166-0016 Frank Wildhorn, Jack Murphy, Gregory Boyd (2) Frank Wildhorn, Jack Murphy, Gregory Boyd (2) - The Civil War - An American Musical (Part 1)(CD, Album) Wildhorn Productions SCD-166-0016 US 1996 Sell This Version
CASTCD 71 Frank Wildhorn - Jekyll & Hyde The Musical - The Original Broadway Cast Recording album art Robert Cuccioli, Linda Eder, Leslie Bricusse, Frank Wildhorn, Christiane Noll Robert Cuccioli, Linda Eder, Leslie Bricusse, Frank Wildhorn, Christiane Noll - Jekyll & Hyde The Musical - The Original Broadway Cast Recording(CD, Album) First Night Records CASTCD 71 UK 1997 Sell This Version
83079-2 Frank Wildhorn - The Scarlet Pimpernel - Original Broadway Cast Recording album art Frank Wildhorn, Nan Knighton Frank Wildhorn, Nan Knighton - The Scarlet Pimpernel - Original Broadway Cast Recording(CD, Album) Atlantic Theatre 83079-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
547 607-2 Frank Wildhorn - Jekyll & Hyde (Die Höhepunkte) album art Frank Wildhorn, Leslie Bricusse Frank Wildhorn, Leslie Bricusse - Jekyll & Hyde (Die Höhepunkte)(CD, Album) Polydor 547 607-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
83265-2 Frank Wildhorn - The Scarlet Pimpernel: Encore album art Frank Wildhorn The Scarlet Pimpernel: Encore(CD, Album) Atlantic Theatre 83265-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
GVR-CD-0005 Frank Wildhorn - Dracula: The Musical - The Studio Cast Recording album art Frank Wildhorn, Don Black, Christopher Hampton Frank Wildhorn, Don Black, Christopher Hampton - Dracula: The Musical - The Studio Cast Recording(CD, Album) Global Vision Records GVR-CD-0005 US 2005 Sell This Version
Frank Wildhorn - Der Graf von Monte Christo album art Frank Wildhorn, Jack Murphy Frank Wildhorn, Jack Murphy - Der Graf von Monte Christo (Album) Hit Squad Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
668283 Frank Wildhorn - Dracula - Das Musical album art Don Black, Frank Wildhorn, Christopher Hampton Don Black, Frank Wildhorn, Christopher Hampton - Dracula - Das Musical(CD) HitSquad Records 668283 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
788669 Frank Wildhorn - Wonderland (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Frank Wildhorn, Jack Murphy Frank Wildhorn, Jack Murphy - Wonderland (Original Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album) Masterworks Broadway 788669 US 2011 Sell This Version
668313 Frank Wildhorn - Wonderland (Alice's New Musical Adventure) album art Frank Wildhorn, Jack Murphy Frank Wildhorn, Jack Murphy - Wonderland (Alice's New Musical Adventure)(CD, Album) Hit Squad 668313 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
668334 Frank Wildhorn - Frank Wildhorn & Friends (Live From Vienna) album art Frank Wildhorn Frank Wildhorn & Friends (Live From Vienna)(2xCD, Album) Hit Squad 668334 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Frank Wildhorn - Artus - Excalibur album art Frank Wildhorn, Ivan Menchell, Robin Lerner Frank Wildhorn, Ivan Menchell, Robin Lerner - Artus - Excalibur(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL + Dlx) Not On Label none Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
668347 Frank Wildhorn - Artus - Excalibur album art Frank Wildhorn, Ivan Menchell, Robin Lerner Frank Wildhorn, Ivan Menchell, Robin Lerner - Artus - Excalibur(CD, Album) Hit Squad 668347 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
BR-CD54B-015 Frank Wildhorn - Bonnie And Clyde And A Whole Lotta Jazz (Live At 54 Below) album art Frank Wildhorn And Various Frank Wildhorn And Various - Bonnie And Clyde And A Whole Lotta Jazz (Live At 54 Below)(CD, Album) Broadway Records (9) BR-CD54B-015 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PM 1732, PRCD 1069 Frank Wildhorn - Jekyll & Hyde  (This Is The Moment) album art Frank Wildhorn / Leslie Bricusse Frank Wildhorn / Leslie Bricusse - Jekyll & Hyde (This Is The Moment)(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic Theatre, Atlantic Theatre PM 1732, PRCD 1069 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
SP103 Frank Wildhorn - Selections From The Scarlet Pimpernel album art Frank Wildhorn Selections From The Scarlet Pimpernel(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic Theatre SP103 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit