Tadox

Real Name:
Steffan Strauß
Profile:
Tadox was born in 1981. He has been interested in music for a long time. His passion for electronic sounds started in the mid-90-ies. In those days Tadox started buying Vinyls and driving sounds and in the cause of the years his individual style got more and more fixed in. 1998 Tadox started producing his own tracks.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tadox

Singles & EPs

875146-0 Tadox Memento EP(12", EP) High-Head 875146-0 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Tadox - König Der Löwen E.P. album art Tadox König Der Löwen E.P. (EP) Highball Music Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Tadox - Luftloch E.P. album art Tadox Luftloch E.P. (EP) Highball Music Germany 2005 Sell This Version
composure020 Tadox - You Get What You Give album art Tadox Pres. S-Tunes Tadox Pres. S-Tunes - You Get What You Give(12") Composure Records composure020 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
TKW 005 Tadox - Straight Forward album art Tadox Straight Forward(12") Tech Aways Records TKW 005 France 2005 Sell This Version
Tadox - Praying Soldier album art Tadox Praying Soldier Fat Spanking Beauty Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CSK009 Tadox - Metal Wheels EP album art Invexis & Tadox vs. Hardtrax (2) Invexis & Tadox vs. Hardtrax (2) - Metal Wheels EP(12", EP) Combat Skill CSK009 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CLUSTER 77 Tadox - Pump It Up / Nautilus / Steaksandwich album art Tadox Pump It Up / Nautilus / Steaksandwich(12") Cluster Records CLUSTER 77 UK 2006 Sell This Version
PROTECT001 Tadox - Big City Fever album art Tadox Big City Fever(12") Protect Records PROTECT001 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
TKW 007 Tadox - Banging Bunch EP album art Tadox Banging Bunch EP(12", EP) Tech Aways Records TKW 007 France 2006 Sell This Version
composure023 Tadox - Spider On Your Head album art Tadox Pres. S-Tunes Tadox Pres. S-Tunes - Spider On Your Head(12") Composure Records composure023 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Tadox - Royal Flush album art Tadox Royal Flush Wired Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
ARMAB005 Tadox - Face The Truth EP album art Tadox & Concrete DJz Tadox & Concrete DJz - Face The Truth EP(5xFile, MP3, EP) Armatura Records ARMAB005 Serbia 2008
Tadox - Cardio Rhythm album art Tadox Cardio Rhythm Analog Mode Records Greece 2009 Sell This Version
Tech On 009 Tadox - Burbuja / Headcount / Ratzeputz album art Horacio Cruz / Tadox Horacio Cruz / Tadox - Burbuja / Headcount / Ratzeputz(12") Tech On Records Tech On 009 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
NWS011 Tadox - Listen EP album art Recycle Bot / Tadox Recycle Bot / Tadox - Listen EP(2xFile, MP3, EP) NWS Records NWS011 Russia 2009

DJ Mixes

TOP 10022-2 Tadox - Schranz Total 5.0 album art Robert Natus & Tadox Robert Natus & Tadox - Schranz Total 5.0(2xCD, Mixed) Toptrax Recordings TOP 10022-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

oncomposure002-x Tadox Pres. S-Tunes Tadox Pres. S-Tunes - Fight The System / Champagnes(2xFile, MP3) Composure Records oncomposure002-x Germany 2007
PROTECTDIG001 Tadox - Turning Point album art Tadox Turning Point(2xFile, MP3) Protect Records PROTECTDIG001 2010
PROTECTDIG003 Tadox - Die Schatzkammer album art Tadox Die Schatzkammer(2xFile, MP3) Protect Records PROTECTDIG003 2010

Videos (20) Edit