Mike Patton

Real Name:
Michael Allan Patton
Profile:
Michael Allan Patton (born January 27, 1968) is an US American singer, songwriter, composer and multi-instrumentalist, best known as the lead singer of the rock band Faith No More. He has also handled lead vocals for Mr. Bungle (which preceded his involvement with FNM), Tomahawk, Lovage, Fantômas, The Dillinger Escape Plan, and Peeping Tom and is one of the co-founders of Ipecac Recordings.
His publishing company is Mal Di Gola.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mike Patton Discography Tracks

Albums

Mike Patton - Adult Themes For Voice album art Mike Patton Adult Themes For Voice (Album) Tzadik US 1996 Sell This Version
Mike Patton - Pranzo Oltranzista album art Mike Patton Pranzo Oltranzista (Album) Tzadik US 1997 Sell This Version
75052 Mike Patton - Music To Make Love To Your Old Lady By album art Nathaniel Merriweather Presents Lovage Avec Michael Patton* & Jennifer Charles Nathaniel Merriweather Presents Lovage Avec Michael Patton* & Jennifer Charles - Music To Make Love To Your Old Lady By(2xLP, Album) 75 Ark 75052 US 2001 Sell This Version
TZ 0001 Mike Patton - Hemophiliac album art Mike Patton, Ikue Mori, John Zorn Mike Patton, Ikue Mori, John Zorn - Hemophiliac(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Tzadik TZ 0001 US 2002 Sell This Version
Mike Patton - Romances album art Kaada, Patton* Kaada, Patton* - Romances (Album) Ipecac Recordings US 2004 Sell This Version
Mike Patton - A Perfect Place (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Mike Patton A Perfect Place (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Ipecac Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
Mike Patton - Crank High Voltage (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Mike Patton Crank High Voltage (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Lakeshore Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Mike Patton - Mondo Cane album art Mike Patton Mondo Cane (Album) Ipecac Recordings US 2010 Sell This Version
Mike Patton - The Solitude Of Prime Numbers (Music From The Film And Inspired By The Book) album art Mike Patton The Solitude Of Prime Numbers (Music From The Film And Inspired By The Book) (Album) Ipecac Recordings US 2011 Sell This Version
IPC133, IPC133IN02 Mike Patton - Laborintus II album art Luciano Berio - Mike Patton - Ictus Ensemble* Luciano Berio - Mike Patton - Ictus Ensemble* - Laborintus II(CD, Album) Ipecac Recordings, Ipecac Recordings IPC133, IPC133IN02 US 2012 Sell This Version
Mike Patton - The Place Beyond The Pines (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Mike Patton The Place Beyond The Pines (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Milan Australia 2013 Sell This Version
Mike Patton - Bacteria Cult album art Kaada / Patton* Kaada / Patton* - Bacteria Cult (Album) Ipecac Recordings Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Mike Patton - 1922 album art Mike Patton 1922 (Album) Ipecac Recordings US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mike Patton - Irony Is A Dead Scene album art The Dillinger Escape Plan With Mike Patton The Dillinger Escape Plan With Mike Patton - Irony Is A Dead Scene (EP) Epitaph US 2002 Sell This Version
none Mike Patton - Not Alone album art Dub Trio Featuring Mike Patton Dub Trio Featuring Mike Patton - Not Alone(CD, Single, Promo, Car) ROIR (Reachout International Records), Cargo Records Germany none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Mike Patton - Lost Weekend album art The Qemists Featuring Mike Patton The Qemists Featuring Mike Patton - Lost Weekend (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2008 Sell This Version
Mike Patton - Julia album art Carla Hassett, Mike Patton Carla Hassett, Mike Patton - Julia (Single) Not On Label (Carla Hassett Self-released) 2010
Mike Patton - Bird's Eye album art Marc Streitenfeld, Serj Tankian, Mike Patton Marc Streitenfeld, Serj Tankian, Mike Patton - Bird's Eye (Single) WaterTower Music US 2010
none Mike Patton - Urlo Negro album art Mike Patton Urlo Negro(CD, Single, Promo) Shock (2) none Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Mike Patton - Suicide Is Painless album art Hepa-Titus, Void Manes, Mike Patton Hepa-Titus, Void Manes, Mike Patton - Suicide Is Painless Sunshine Enterprises US 2015 Sell This Version
IPC-207 Mike Patton - Luna A Sol album art Alain Johannes Trio feat. Mike Patton Alain Johannes Trio feat. Mike Patton - Luna A Sol(File, MP3, Single) Ipecac Recordings IPC-207 US 2018

DJ Mixes

FACT 568 Mike Patton - FACT Mix 568 album art Mike Patton FACT Mix 568(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) FACT Magazine FACT 568 UK 2016

Videos

Mike Patton - Live album art Kaada / Patton* Kaada / Patton* - Live Ipecac Recordings Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

bloodfeast07

bloodfeast07

October 14, 2015
not sure who put Peeping Tom as an alias, but it is a group Mike Patton is in, not an alias. there are other members as well such as the Dub Trio boys. Mike Patton is an artist that seems to be either loved or hated. although with all the different genres he dabbles in, it's very hard to understand how someone would not like any of his work. amazing vocalist. and after the death of James Brown, Patton very well may be the hardest working man in showbiz. I would recommend any of his bands/projects, although if you are not into noise/improv you may want to skip the John Zorn related projects he is involved with. I have yet to hear a genre he can't/already hasn't pulled off.

Videos (78) Edit