Real Name:
Hans Dulfer
Profile:
Dutch saxophone player born on 28 May 1940 in Amsterdam, and father of Candy Dulfer. He was involved in a lot of projects in the Dutch and the international jazz scene. Combined house beats and saxophone in the early 90's. Personal motto - "Live Now, Pay Later".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
24514, 24515 Hans Dulfer - El Saxofón album art Hans Dulfer El Saxofón (Album) Catfish 24514, 24515 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 011 Hans Dulfer - Maine album art Hans Dulfer / Roswell Rudd / Arjen Gorter / Martin van Duynhoven Hans Dulfer / Roswell Rudd / Arjen Gorter / Martin van Duynhoven - Maine(LP) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 011 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
7243 8 293712 8 Hans Dulfer - Big Boy album art Dulfer* Big Boy (Album) Monsters Of Jazz 7243 8 293712 8 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
MCD 0041 Hans Dulfer - Express Delayed album art Hans Dulfer - Herbert Noord 4-tet Featuring Joop Scholten And Johnny Engels* Hans Dulfer - Herbert Noord 4-tet Featuring Joop Scholten And Johnny Engels* - Express Delayed(CD, Album) Limetree Records MCD 0041 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 36213 4 7 Hans Dulfer - Dig! album art Dulfer* Dig! (Album) Monsters Of Jazz 7243 8 36213 4 7 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
TOCP-50331 Hans Dulfer - Skin Deep! album art Dulfer* Skin Deep! (Album) EMI TOCP-50331 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
TOCP-65083.84 Hans Dulfer - Papa's Got A Brand New Sax - Live In Japan album art Dulfer* Papa's Got A Brand New Sax - Live In Japan (Album) EMI TOCP-65083.84 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
TOCP-65387 Hans Dulfer - El Saxofon Part II album art Dulfer* El Saxofon Part II (Album) EMI TOCP-65387 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
EAGCD236 Hans Dulfer - Dulfer & Dulfer album art Hans* & Candy Dulfer Hans* & Candy Dulfer - Dulfer & Dulfer (Album) Eagle Records EAGCD236 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
JJT 77017 Hans Dulfer - Scissors album art Hans Dulfer Presented by handieMan Hans Dulfer Presented by handieMan - Scissors(CD, Album) JJ-Tracks JJT 77017 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
none Hans Dulfer 70 Minutes Of Live Music(M/Stick, MP3) Not On Label (Hans Dulfer Self-released) none Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
ZIP 139 Hans Dulfer - Duo Dulfer Directie album art Dulfer*, Directie* Dulfer*, Directie* - Duo Dulfer Directie (Album) Zip Records ZIP 139 Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version