Miyuki Nakajima

Real Name:
中島美雪
Profile:
Japanese singer-songwriter and radio personality. Born in Sapporo, Hokkaido on February 23, 1952. Released her debut single in 1975. She is the only Japanese solo artist to have enjoyed No.1 singles in four different decades.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

AV-9001 Miyuki Nakajima - 私の声が聞こえますか album art 中島みゆき* 私の声が聞こえますか (Album) Aard-Vark AV-9001 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
VF-9003 Miyuki Nakajima - みんな去ってしまった album art 中島みゆき* みんな去ってしまった (Album) Aard-Vark VF-9003 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
VF-9012 Miyuki Nakajima - あ・り・が・と・う album art 中島みゆき* あ・り・が・と・う (Album) Aard-Vark VF-9012 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
VX-9002 Miyuki Nakajima - 愛していると云ってくれ album art 中島みゆき* 愛していると云ってくれ (Album) Aard-Vark VX-9002 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
25P7041 Miyuki Nakajima - 親愛なる者へ album art 中島みゆき* 親愛なる者へ (Album) Aard-Vark 25P7041 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
25P7089 Miyuki Nakajima - おかえりなさい album art 中島みゆき* おかえりなさい (Album, Single) Aard-Vark 25P7089 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
C25A0089 Miyuki Nakajima - 生きていてもいいですか album art 中島みゆき* 生きていてもいいですか (Album) Aard-Vark C25A0089 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
C28A0141 Miyuki Nakajima - 臨月 album art 中島みゆき* 臨月 (Album) Aard-Vark C28A0141 Hong Kong 1981 Sell This Version
28P6141 Miyuki Nakajima - 寒水魚 album art 中島みゆき* 寒水魚 (Album) Aard-Vark 28P6141 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
C28A0260 Miyuki Nakajima - 予感  album art 中島みゆき* 予感 (Album) Aard-Vark, Canyon C28A0260 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
C32A0375 Miyuki Nakajima - はじめまして album art 中島みゆき* はじめまして (Album) Aard-Vark, Canyon C32A0375 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
C28A0404 Miyuki Nakajima - 御色なおし album art 中島みゆき* 御色なおし (Album) Aard-Vark C28A0404 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
C28A0450 Miyuki Nakajima - Miss M. album art 中島みゆき* Miss M. (Album) Aard-Vark, Canyon C28A0450 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
C28A0527 Miyuki Nakajima - 36.5℃ album art 中島みゆき* 36.5℃ (Album) Canyon, Aard-Vark C28A0527 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
D35A0273 Miyuki Nakajima - 歌暦 album art 中島みゆき* 歌暦(CD) Canyon D35A0273 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
C28A0625 Miyuki Nakajima - 中島みゆき album art 中島みゆき* 中島みゆき (Album) Pony Canyon, Aard-Vark C28A0625 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
C28A0673 Miyuki Nakajima - グッバイ ガール album art 中島みゆき* グッバイ ガール (Album) Aard-Vark, Pony Canyon C28A0673 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
YKL-077 Miyuki Nakajima - 回帰熱 album art 中島みゆき* 回帰熱 (Album) Aard-Vark YKL-077 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
PCCA-00068 Miyuki Nakajima - 夜を往け album art Miyuki Nakajima 夜を往け(CD, Album) Pony Canyon, Aard-Vark PCCA-00068 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
PCCA-00311 Miyuki Nakajima - 歌でしか言えない album art 中島みゆき* 歌でしか言えない(CD, Album) Aard-Vark PCCA-00311 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
PCCA-00397 Miyuki Nakajima - East Asia album art Miyuki Nakajima East Asia (Album) Pony Canyon PCCA-00397 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
PCCA-00482 Miyuki Nakajima - 時代 -Time Goes Around- album art 中島みゆき* 時代 -Time Goes Around- (Album) Pony Canyon, Aard-Vark PCCA-00482 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
PCCA-00649 Miyuki Nakajima - Love Or Nothing album art Miyuki Nakajima Love Or Nothing (Album) Pony Canyon PCCA-00649 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
POCA-00999 Miyuki Nakajima - パラダイス・カフェ album art Miyuki Nakajima パラダイス・カフェ (Album) Pony Canyon POCA-00999 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
PCCA-01191 Miyuki Nakajima - わたしの子供になりなさい album art 中島みゆき* わたしの子供になりなさい(CD, Album) Aard-Vark PCCA-01191 Japan 1998 Sell This Version