Richard Bach

Real Name:
Richard David Bach
Profile:
American author, born June 23, 1936 in Oak Park, Illinois.
He is widely known as the author of the best-selling novel, Jonathan Livingston Seagull, and the 1973 movie based on the book along with Illusions, The Adventures Of A Reluctant Messiah, plus others. Not confuse with american songwriter Richard Bach.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1083499]

Artist