GPR

Real Name:
Gianpiero Bertolotti
Profile:
Gianpiero Bertolotti aka GPR was born in Ragusa (Italy) in 1976. He began the “art of djing” in his hometown at the age of 12 with the pseudonym “Gianpier”. In 1998 he approached into the scenary of “Club Culture” and starts to play in the most popular “house clubs” of Malta and Sicily where he knows many national and international celebrities. In 2007 debut with his first EP: “Ware” in the “Doppelte Hand” project (aka Gianpier & Jitzu) on SUNPLAY Rec. and after he worked on several projects with his friend and producer Sam Perez.He loves the deep sonority and his style can’t be classified in a single genre (nu disco, house, deep house, techno, etc.), but the important thing for him is to play with the soul, any genre it is!
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1084220]

Artist

Singles & EPs

MKN 024 GPR - The Burnin' Synth EP album art GPR & Sam Perez GPR & Sam Perez - The Burnin' Synth EP(12", EP) Makin' Records MKN 024 Italy 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Engrave 012 GPR - In My Soul album art Gpr In My Soul(File, MP3) Engrave Records Engrave 012 2011