Max Sunyer

Real Name:
Joaquín Sunyer (Suñé) Llop
Profile:
Guitarist, born 1947 in La Pobla de Massaluca, Spain. He started playing in "Vértice" in 1970. Later played on "Tapiman" just for one year. He founded "Iceberg" in 1974, and "Pegasus" in 1982, in both bands with Kitflus.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1084969]

Artist

Max Sunyer Discography Tracks

Albums

Max Sunyer - Babel album art Max* Babel (Album) Bocaccio Records Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Max Sunyer - Jocs Privats album art Max* Jocs Privats (Album) Bocaccio Records Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Max Sunyer - Trio album art Max Suñé* Trio (Album) Bocaccio Records Spain 1981 Sell This Version
GS-11142 Max Sunyer - Seis Por Seis album art Max Sunyer, Julio Gilsanz, Gaspar Payá, Joan Sanmartí, Alvaro Cardenas, Luis Mendo Max Sunyer, Julio Gilsanz, Gaspar Payá, Joan Sanmartí, Alvaro Cardenas, Luis Mendo - Seis Por Seis(LP, Album) Guimbarda GS-11142 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
A-013 Max Sunyer - Ficcions album art Max Sunyer Ficcions(LP, Album) Blau A-013 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Max Sunyer - Silencis album art Max Sunyer Silencis (Album) PDI Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Max Sunyer Nòmades (Album) PDI Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Max Sunyer - Arroz Con Costra album art Max Sunyer Con José Luis Santacruz Max Sunyer Con José Luis Santacruz - Arroz Con Costra (Album) Dindi Records Spain 1995 Sell This Version
Q00006J Max Sunyer - Secrets album art Max Sunyer Secrets(CD, Album) Quadrant Records Q00006J Spain 2006 Sell This Version
910709-02 Max Sunyer - 1972 album art Max Sunyer 1972(CD, Album, RE) Picap 910709-02 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
911032 Max Sunyer - Nuestro Rio album art Max Sunyer Con Santacruz* Max Sunyer Con Santacruz* - Nuestro Rio(CD, Album, RE) Picap 911032 Spain 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P-004 Max Sunyer - Las Maquinaries De L'Alegria album art Max Sunyer Las Maquinaries De L'Alegria(7", S/Sided, Single, Promo) Bocaccio Records P-004 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
P-004 Max* Babel(7", Single, Promo, S/Sided) Bocaccio Records P-004 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Max Sunyer - Jocs Privats album art Max* Jocs Privats (Single) Bocaccio Records Spain 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit