PMD

Real Name:
Parrish J. Smith
Profile:
American east coast rapper born May 13, 1968 in Brentwood, Long Island, New York. Based in Smithtown, Long Island. One half of EPMD.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PMD - Shadē Business album art PMD Shadē Business (Album) RCA, BMG Direct Marketing, Inc. US 1994 Sell This Version
PMD - Bu$ine$$ I$ Bu$ine$$ album art PMD Bu$ine$$ I$ Bu$ine$$ (Album) Relativity, Epic Europe 1996 Sell This Version
PMD - Underground Connection album art DJ Honda & PMD DJ Honda & PMD - Underground Connection (Album) DJ Honda Recordings Japan 2002 Sell This Version
PMD - The Awakening album art PMD The Awakening (Album) Solid Records, Boondox Records US 2003 Sell This Version
none PMD - Welcome To The Goondox album art Snowgoons & PMD & Sean Strange Snowgoons & PMD & Sean Strange - Welcome To The Goondox(CD, Album) Boondox Records, Goon Musick Records, Inc., Illseed Entertainment none US 2013 Sell This Version
PMD - Busine$$ Mentality album art PMD Busine$$ Mentality (Album) Goon MuSick US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PMD - Swing Your Own Thing / Shadé Business album art PMD Swing Your Own Thing / Shadé Business (Single) RCA US 1994 Sell This Version
PMD - I Saw It Cummin' album art PMD I Saw It Cummin' (Single, Maxi) RCA Records Label, PMD Records, BMG, Hit Squad (3) US 1994 Sell This Version
PMD - Rugged-N-Raw album art PMD Rugged-N-Raw (Maxi, Single) Relativity US 1996 Sell This Version
RPROLP-0513 PMD - Leave Ya Style Cramped album art PMD Leave Ya Style Cramped(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Relativity RPROLP-0513 US 1996 Sell This Version
PMD - It's The Pee '97 album art PMD It's The Pee '97 (EP) Relativity US 1997 Sell This Version
DHCY-2 PMD - Love Is Love album art DJ Honda & PMD DJ Honda & PMD - Love Is Love(CD, Single) DJ Honda Recordings DHCY-2 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
PMD - Constant Elevation album art DJ Honda & PMD DJ Honda & PMD - Constant Elevation DJ Honda Recordings US 2002 Sell This Version
PMD - Beginning To End album art DJ Honda & PMD DJ Honda & PMD - Beginning To End DJ Honda Recordings US 2002 Sell This Version
DHRD-0005 PMD - Know What I Mean album art DJ Honda & PMD DJ Honda & PMD - Know What I Mean(12") DJ Honda Recordings DHRD-0005 US 2002 Sell This Version
PMD - Look At You Now album art PMD Look At You Now Solid Records, Traffic Entertainment Group US 2003 Sell This Version
PMD - Buckwild / Back To Work album art PMD Buckwild / Back To Work Solid Records US 2003 Sell This Version
SLD 1011 PMD - Straight From Da Heart / Next Chapter album art PMD Straight From Da Heart / Next Chapter(12") Solid Records, Boondox Records SLD 1011 US 2003 Sell This Version
NE 20543 PMD - Danger Zone! / The Truth album art EPMD vs. PMD EPMD vs. PMD - Danger Zone! / The Truth(12") Nervous Records NE 20543 US 2004 Sell This Version
NE 20549 PMD - Serious / U Can't album art EPMD, Redman & Das EFX / PMD EPMD, Redman & Das EFX / PMD - Serious / U Can't(12") Nervous Records NE 20549 US 2004 Sell This Version
GW 003 PMD - Hein Hein / B Boy stands album art Erick Sermon, Sy Scott & Shurik'N / PMD & Arsenik Erick Sermon, Sy Scott & Shurik'N / PMD & Arsenik - Hein Hein / B Boy stands(12") Gewone GW 003 France 2005 Sell This Version
none PMD - Gotta Be Me album art PMD Gotta Be Me(CD, Single) Boondox Records none 2006 Sell This Version
none PMD - New Business album art PMD New Business(CD, EP) RBC Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
none PMD - The Universal Funk album art Brainpower Featuring PMD of EPMD* Brainpower Featuring PMD of EPMD* - The Universal Funk(12", Pur) Lyric Recordings none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

none PMD - Streets Needs It album art PMD Streets Needs It(CD, Comp, Smplr) Boondox Records none US 2006 Sell This Version