Real Name:
Parrish J. Smith
Profile:
American east coast rapper born May 13, 1968 in Brentwood, Long Island, New York. Based in Smithtown, Long Island. One half of EPMD.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
PMD - Crooklyn Cuts Vol. III (Tape A) album art DJ Premier Leave Your Style Cramped DJ Premier - Crooklyn Cuts Vol. III (Tape A) Tape Kingz US 1996 Sell This Version
PMD - Relativity Urban Assault album art Various Rugged-N-Raw Various - Relativity Urban Assault (EP, Comp) Relativity US 1996 Sell This Version
PMD - #52 - Playin' With A Full Deck album art Tony Touch Nothin' Moove Tony Touch - #52 - Playin' With A Full Deck Tape Kingz US 1996 Sell This Version
PMD - The Mix Tape Volume II (60 Minutes Of Funk) album art Funkmaster Flex Freestyle Funkmaster Flex - The Mix Tape Volume II (60 Minutes Of Funk) Loud Records, RCA Europe 1997 Sell This Version
PMD - Crooklyn Cuts Volume III (Tape C) album art DJ Premier Kool Kat DJ Premier - Crooklyn Cuts Volume III (Tape C) (Comp) Tape Kingz US 1997 Sell This Version
PMD - X Unknown Pt. 2! album art DJ Evil Dee* It's The One (as P.M.D) DJ Evil Dee* - X Unknown Pt. 2! Tape Kingz US 1997 Sell This Version
PMD - #55 - Power Cypha 2 album art Tony Touch Freestyle Tony Touch - #55 - Power Cypha 2 Touch Entertainment US 1997 Sell This Version
PMD - Volume #38 album art DJ Juice Freestyle DJ Juice - Volume #38 Tape Kingz US 1998 Sell This Version
PMD - #57 - Wreckin' Shit album art Tony Touch Champions Tony Touch - #57 - Wreckin' Shit Touch Entertainment US 1998 Sell This Version
Tape #39 PMD - Tape #39 album art DJ BK Constant Elevation DJ BK - Tape #39(Cass, Mix) Not On Label (DJ BK Self-released) Tape #39 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
PMD - The Best Of DJ Honda album art DJ Honda Hip Hop 101 and 8 more… DJ Honda - The Best Of DJ Honda (Comp) Warm US 2004 Sell This Version
PMD - Redneck Olympics album art Kutmasta Kurt* Straight From The Heart Kutmasta Kurt* - Redneck Olympics (Album, Comp) Threshold Recordings US 2004 Sell This Version
BTS2 PMD - Back To School Vol. 2 album art DJ BK, DJ Ikom Leave Your Style Cramped DJ BK, DJ Ikom - Back To School Vol. 2(Cass, Promo, Mix) L-Bow Productions BTS2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BTS3 PMD - Back To School Vol. 3 album art DJ BK, DJ Ikom Beef DJ BK, DJ Ikom - Back To School Vol. 3(Cass, Promo, Mix) L-Bow Productions BTS3 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none PMD - Jazz Business album art EPMD Defined By The Hardcore and 1 more… EPMD - Jazz Business(CD, Unofficial) Not On Label (EPMD) none France 2013 Sell This Version
DCM PMD - Opportunity Knox Vol 2 album art Various Same World Various - Opportunity Knox Vol 2(15xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Deep Concepts Media DCM US 2014
none PMD - 100 % Hip Hop album art DJ Kost Champions DJ Kost - 100 % Hip Hop(Cass, Mixtape) Not On Label none France Unknown Sell This Version
none PMD - PMD And Marshall Law Present The Low Bud Get Mixtape Volume 1 album art Various Interlude Various - PMD And Marshall Law Present The Low Bud Get Mixtape Volume 1(CD) Low Budget Records none US Unknown Sell This Version
none PMD - Urban Assault "Compilation" album art Various Rugged N Raw Various - Urban Assault "Compilation"(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Epic none UK Unknown Sell This Version
OD4 PMD - Oral Delight - Vol. 4 album art Various Serious (Acapella) Various - Oral Delight - Vol. 4(LP, W/Lbl) Oral Delight OD4 Unknown Sell This Version