DJ Honda

Real Name:
本田勝裕 (Honda Katsuhiro)
Profile:
DJ Honda was born in Hokkaido, Japan in 1965. He is a hip-hop DJ, producer and label manager.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Honda

Albums

SRCS 7828 DJ Honda - Remixes album art DJ Honda Remixes (Album, EP) Sony Records SRCS 7828 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SRCS 7726 DJ Honda - DJ Honda album art DJ Honda DJ Honda (Album) Sony SRCS 7726 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SRCS 7954 DJ Honda - Straight Talk From NY album art DJ Honda Straight Talk From NY (MiniAlbum) Sony SRCS 7954 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SRCS 8506 DJ Honda - HII album art DJ Honda HII (Album) Sony Records SRCS 8506 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
DHRC 0002, HNY-0525-2 DJ Honda - H 2000 album art DJ Honda H 2000(CD, Album) DJ Honda Recordings, DJ Honda Recordings DHRC 0002, HNY-0525-2 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
DHRC 0004 DJ Honda - III album art DJ Honda III (Album) DJ Honda Recordings DHRC 0004 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
DHCY-3 DJ Honda - Underground Connection album art DJ Honda & PMD DJ Honda & PMD - Underground Connection (Album) DJ Honda Recordings DHCY-3 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
W23385 DJ Honda - The Best Of DJ Honda album art DJ Honda The Best Of DJ Honda (Comp) Warm W23385 France 2004 Sell This Version
WMF001 DJ Honda - Battle Breaks Vol. 1 album art DJ Honda Battle Breaks Vol. 1 DJ Honda Recordings WMF001 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
WMF9602 DJ Honda - Battle Breaks Vol. 2 album art DJ Honda Battle Breaks Vol. 2(LP) DJ Honda Recordings WMF9602 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
DHCY-9 DJ Honda - Reason Soundtrack album art DJ Honda Reason Soundtrack(CD, Album + DVD-V) DJ Honda Recordings DHCY-9 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
WMF09605 DJ Honda - Battle Breaks Vol. 5 album art DJ Honda Battle Breaks Vol. 5 DJ Honda Recordings WMF09605 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
DJCY-15 DJ Honda - All Killa No Filla album art DJ Honda & Problemz DJ Honda & Problemz - All Killa No Filla (Album) DJ Honda Recordings DJCY-15 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
none DJ Honda - Goldstandard album art DJ Honda Presents DJ Sean (2) & Bastian Fleig DJ Honda Presents DJ Sean (2) & Bastian Fleig - Goldstandard(CD, Album, Ltd, S/Edition) DJ Honda Recordings none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
DHCY-17 DJ Honda - IV album art DJ Honda IV(CD, Album) DJ Honda Recordings DHCY-17 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
DHCY-16 DJ Honda - H Mental - A Collection Of DJ Honda Beats Volume 1 album art DJ Honda H Mental - A Collection Of DJ Honda Beats Volume 1(CD, Album) DJ Honda Recordings DHCY-16 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
DHTRCD001 DJ Honda - Unfinished Connection album art dj honda X b.i.g. joe* dj honda X b.i.g. joe* - Unfinished Connection (Album) DJ Honda Recordings, Triumph Records (5) DHTRCD001 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
none DJ Honda - Dark Side album art Benizakura* & DJ Honda Benizakura* & DJ Honda - Dark Side (Album) Party Gun Paul none Japan 2019 Sell This Version
GA115 DJ Honda - Battle Breaks Vol. 1 album art DJ Honda Battle Breaks Vol. 1(LP) Not On Label GA115 Unknown Sell This Version
WMF9603 DJ Honda - Battle Breaks Vol. 3 album art DJ Honda Battle Breaks Vol. 3(LP) DJ Honda Recordings WMF9603 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
SRCS 7828-1 DJ Honda - WMF Beats Pt. 1 album art DJ Honda WMF Beats Pt. 1(LP, Promo) Sony Records SRCS 7828-1 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Blast-R1 DJ Honda - Sayin' Something album art DJ Honda Featuring Grandmaster Melle Mel And Prince Whipper Whip DJ Honda Featuring Grandmaster Melle Mel And Prince Whipper Whip - Sayin' Something Blast (3) Blast-R1 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Blast 1501 DJ Honda - Beat It Ya All album art DJ Honda Featuring Sweet C. Supreme DJ Honda Featuring Sweet C. Supreme - Beat It Ya All(12") Blast (3) Blast 1501 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Blast 1001 DJ Honda - I Feel It album art DJ Honda Featuring Sweet C. Supreme DJ Honda Featuring Sweet C. Supreme - I Feel It(12", Maxi) Blast (3) Blast 1001 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
XDJS 93202 DJ Honda - What Did You Expected album art DJ Honda What Did You Expected(12", Promo) Sony Records XDJS 93202 Japan 1995 Sell This Version