Audrey Williams (2)

Real Name:
Audrey Mae Sheppard Williams
Profile:
US songwriter. First wife of Hank Williams.
Born February 28, 1923 in Banks, Alabama and died November 4, 1975 in Nashville, Tennessee.

For the co-writer of "Rough Dried Woman", see Willie Williams (incorrectly credited to her on the BMI website).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1086707]

Artist

Albums

E 3999, E3999 Audrey Williams (2) - Hank Williams On Stage: Recorded Live! album art Hank Williams And His Drifting Cowboys* With Audrey Williams (2) Hank Williams And His Drifting Cowboys* With Audrey Williams (2) - Hank Williams On Stage: Recorded Live!(LP, Album, Mono) MGM Records, MGM Records E 3999, E3999 US 1962 Sell This Version
E-4109 Audrey Williams (2) - On Stage Volume II Hank Williams (Live Performance!) album art Hank Williams And His Drifting Cowboys* With Audrey Williams (2) Hank Williams And His Drifting Cowboys* With Audrey Williams (2) - On Stage Volume II Hank Williams (Live Performance!) (Album) MGM Records E-4109 US 1963 Sell This Version
CM-1042 Audrey Williams (2) - On Stage--Recorded Live! album art Hank Williams, Audrey Williams (2) Hank Williams, Audrey Williams (2) - On Stage--Recorded Live!(2xLP, Mono) Country Music Magazine CM-1042 US 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

46233 Audrey Williams (2) - What Put The Pep In Grandma / Honky Tonkin' album art Audrey Williams (2) What Put The Pep In Grandma / Honky Tonkin'(Shellac, 10") Decca 46233 US 1950 Sell This Version
46264 Audrey Williams (2) - My Tight Wad Daddy album art Audrey Williams (2) My Tight Wad Daddy(Shellac, 10") Decca 46264 US 1950 Sell This Version
46275 Audrey Williams (2) - Help Me Understand / How Can You Refuse Him Now album art Audrey Williams (2) Help Me Understand / How Can You Refuse Him Now(Shellac, 10", Promo) Decca 46275 US 1950 Sell This Version
11083 Audrey Williams (2) Leave Us Women Alone / If You See My Baby(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 11083 US 1951 Sell This Version
K12082 Audrey Williams (2) - Little Bosephus (Hank Williams Jr.) / Windows Of The Past album art Audrey Williams (2) Little Bosephus (Hank Williams Jr.) / Windows Of The Past(7", Single) MGM Records K12082 US 1955 Sell This Version
K12210 Audrey Williams (2) - Livin' It Up And Havin' A Ball album art Audrey Williams (2) Livin' It Up And Havin' A Ball (Single) MGM Records K12210 US 1956 Sell This Version
K12314 Audrey Williams (2) - Parakeet Polka album art Audrey Williams (2) Parakeet Polka (Single) MGM Records K12314 US 1956 Sell This Version
K11935 Audrey Williams (2) - That's All I Want From You / Making Believe album art Audrey Williams (2) That's All I Want From You / Making Believe(7", Single) MGM Records K11935 US 1956 Sell This Version
MGM-SP-1179 Audrey Williams (2) - Ain´t Nothing Gonna Be All Right No How album art Audrey Williams (2) Ain´t Nothing Gonna Be All Right No How(7", Single) MGM Records MGM-SP-1179 UK 1956 Sell This Version
K12426 Audrey Williams (2) - I'll Let The Telephone Ring album art Audrey Williams (2) I'll Let The Telephone Ring MGM Records K12426 US 1957 Sell This Version
K13409 Audrey Williams (2) - They're Begging You To Stay album art Audrey Williams (2) They're Begging You To Stay(7", Promo) MGM Records K13409 US 1965 Sell This Version
K-13583 Audrey Williams (2) - Almost Persuaded / Had You On My Mind Today album art Audrey Williams (2) Almost Persuaded / Had You On My Mind Today MGM Records K-13583 US 1966 Sell This Version
B 102 Audrey Williams (2) - No Man Can Love Two Women album art Audrey Williams (2) No Man Can Love Two Women(7", Promo) Bonanza Records (2) B 102 1968 Sell This Version
538596191 Audrey Williams (2) - 1951 March Of Dimes album art Hank Williams And His Drifting Cowboys* With Miss Audrey* Hank Williams And His Drifting Cowboys* With Miss Audrey* - 1951 March Of Dimes(10", EP, Ltd, Red) BMG 538596191 USA & Europe 2020 Sell This Version
9-46275 Audrey Williams (2) - How Can You Refuse Him Now/Help Me Understand album art Audrey Williams (2) How Can You Refuse Him Now/Help Me Understand(7", Single) Decca 9-46275 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BFX 15346 Audrey Williams (2) - Ramblin' Gal album art Audrey Williams (2) Ramblin' Gal(LP, Comp) Bear Family Records BFX 15346 Germany 1988 Sell This Version