Kathryn Grayson

Real Name:
Zelma Kathryn Elisabeth Hedrick
Profile:
American singer and actress.
Born 9 February 1922 in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA.
Died 17 February 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Kathryn Grayson - Grounds For Marriage album art Kathryn Grayson Grounds For Marriage (Album) MGM Records Division Canada 1951 Sell This Version
E-536 Kathryn Grayson - Grounds For Marriage album art Kathryn Grayson Grounds For Marriage(10", Album, Mono) MGM Records Division E-536 US 1951 Sell This Version
Kathryn Grayson - Show Boat album art Kathryn Grayson, Ava Gardner, Howard Keel Kathryn Grayson, Ava Gardner, Howard Keel - Show Boat (EP, Album) MGM Records Canada 1952 Sell This Version
Kathryn Grayson - The Desert Song album art Kathryn Grayson And Tony Martin (3) Kathryn Grayson And Tony Martin (3) - The Desert Song (Album) RCA Victor US 1952 Sell This Version
Kathryn Grayson - So This Is Love - The Story Of Grace Moore album art Kathryn Grayson So This Is Love - The Story Of Grace Moore (Album, EP) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1953 Sell This Version
Kathryn Grayson - Kathryn Grayson Sings album art Kathryn Grayson Kathryn Grayson Sings MGM Records Australia 1955 Sell This Version
Kathryn Grayson - Kathryn Grayson album art Kathryn Grayson Kathryn Grayson Lion Records (4) US 1958 Sell This Version
AZ-103 Kathryn Grayson - Opera and Song album art Kathryn Grayson Opera and Song(LP, Album, Promo) Azel AZ-103 US 1970 Sell This Version
AZ-102 Kathryn Grayson - Let There Be Music album art Kathryn Grayson Let There Be Music(LP) Azel AZ-102 US 1970 Sell This Version
Kathryn Grayson - Kiss Me Kate album art Kathryn Grayson, Howard Keel, Ann Miller Kathryn Grayson, Howard Keel, Ann Miller - Kiss Me Kate (Album) Epic Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
hs 5006 Kathryn Grayson - It Happened In Brooklyn (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Frank Sinatra, Kathryn Grayson, Peter Lawford, Jimmy Durante Frank Sinatra, Kathryn Grayson, Peter Lawford, Jimmy Durante - It Happened In Brooklyn (Original Motion Picture Sound Track)(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage hs 5006 1981 Sell This Version
JN 128 Kathryn Grayson - Nelson & The Girls album art Nelson Eddy with Shirley Temple, Jane Powell, Kathryn Grayson, Lois Butler and Norma Nelson Nelson Eddy with Shirley Temple, Jane Powell, Kathryn Grayson, Lois Butler and Norma Nelson - Nelson & The Girls(2xLP, Album) Mac / Eddy Records JN 128 US 1988 Sell This Version
Kathryn Grayson - Anchors Aweigh (Original Soundtrack) album art Frank Sinatra, Gene Kelly, Kathryn Grayson Frank Sinatra, Gene Kelly, Kathryn Grayson - Anchors Aweigh (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Great Movie Themes US 1979 Sell This Version
JDLP 1 Kathryn Grayson - The Grace Moore Story album art Kathryn Grayson The Grace Moore Story(10", Album, Mono) His Master's Voice JDLP 1 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
E-551 Kathryn Grayson - Kathryn Grayson Sings album art Kathryn Grayson Kathryn Grayson Sings(10", Album) MGM Records E-551 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kathryn Grayson - They Didn't Believe Me / Waltz Serenade album art Kathryn Grayson They Didn't Believe Me / Waltz Serenade MGM Records UK 1948 Sell This Version
Kathryn Grayson - Jealousy / All Of A Sudden My Heart Sings album art Kathryn Grayson Jealousy / All Of A Sudden My Heart Sings MGM Records US 1948 Sell This Version
Kathryn Grayson - What's Wrong With Me / Love Is Where You Find It album art Kathryn Grayson What's Wrong With Me / Love Is Where You Find It MGM Records US 1948 Sell This Version
MGM.214 Kathryn Grayson - Always / Wanting You album art Kathryn Grayson Always / Wanting You(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.214 UK 1949 Sell This Version
30283 Kathryn Grayson - This Is My Lovely Day / Always album art Kathryn Grayson This Is My Lovely Day / Always(10") MGM Records 30283 US 1950 Sell This Version
Kathryn Grayson - Make Believe / Why Do I Love You album art Kathryn Grayson & Howard Keel Kathryn Grayson & Howard Keel - Make Believe / Why Do I Love You MGM Records Australia 1951 Sell This Version
Kathryn Grayson - You Are Love / Ol' Man River album art Kathryn Grayson And Howard Keel, William Warfield Kathryn Grayson And Howard Keel, William Warfield - You Are Love / Ol' Man River MGM Records UK 1951 Sell This Version
M-G-M 5055 Kathryn Grayson - Toreador Song & Finale / Lovely Maid In The Moonlight album art Kathryn Grayson Toreador Song & Finale / Lovely Maid In The Moonlight(Shellac, 10") MGM Records M-G-M 5055 Australia 1951 Sell This Version
Kathryn Grayson - Lafayette / (When Your Heart's On Fire) Smoke Gets In Your Eyes album art Red Skelton, Howard Keel, Gower Champion, Kathryn Grayson Red Skelton, Howard Keel, Gower Champion, Kathryn Grayson - Lafayette / (When Your Heart's On Fire) Smoke Gets In Your Eyes MGM Records Australia 1952 Sell This Version
MGM.708 Kathryn Grayson - Too Darn Hot / So In Love album art Ann Miller, K. Grayson*, H. Keel* With The MGM Studio Orchestra Ann Miller, K. Grayson*, H. Keel* With The MGM Studio Orchestra - Too Darn Hot / So In Love(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM.708 UK 1954 Sell This Version