Zaine Griff

Real Name:
Glenn Mikkelson
Profile:
Zaine Griff (born 4 October 1957, Auckland, New Zealand) is a New Zealand singer-songwriter who was part of the English new wave scene of the 1980's. He moved to England in the 1970's, where he continued with his artistic and musical career, becoming a solo artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Albums

Zaine Griff - Ashes And Diamonds album art Zaine Griff Ashes And Diamonds (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Zaine Griff - Figures album art Zaine Griff Figures (Album) Polydor UK 1982 Sell This Version
Zaine Griff - Child Who Wants The Moon album art Zaine Griff Child Who Wants The Moon (Album) ZG Music (2) New Zealand 2011 Sell This Version
Zaine Griff - The Visitor album art Zaine Griff The Visitor (Album) ZG Music (2) Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Zaine Griff Mood Swings (Album) ZG Music (2) New Zealand 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Zaine Griff - Ashes And Diamonds album art Zaine Griff Ashes And Diamonds (Single) Automatic Record Co. Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Zaine Griff - Tonight album art Zaine Griff Tonight (Single) Warner Music (Germany) Italy 1980 Sell This Version
K 17678 Zaine Griff - Run album art Zaine Griff Run(7", Single) Automatic Record Co. K 17678 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Zaine Griff - Figures album art Zaine Griff Figures (Single, Maxi) Polydor Spain 1982 Sell This Version
POSP 506 Zaine Griff - Flowers album art Zaine Griff Flowers(7", Single) Polydor POSP 506 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Zaine Griff - Swing album art Zaine Griff Swing (Maxi, Single) Polydor UK & Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Zaine Griff - Fahrenheit 451 album art Zaine Griff Fahrenheit 451 (Single) Polydor France 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

HYCA-3043 Zaine Griff - Immersed album art Zaine Griff Immersed(CD, Comp, RM) Hayabusa Landings, Lost House Archive Club HYCA-3043 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
MIG 01802 2CD Zaine Griff - Ashes And Diamonds / Figures album art Zaine Griff Ashes And Diamonds / Figures(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp, RM) MIG MIG 01802 2CD Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit