Fred Durst

Real Name:
William Frederick Durst
Profile:
Fred Durst is an American musician, producer, film maker and businessman born on August 20, 1970 in Gastonia, North Carolina. He is primarily known as the vocalist for the Jacksonville, Florida nu-metal band Limp Bizkit. In the late 1990's he became an A&R Representative for Interscope Records/Flip Records (2), signing such bands as Staind and Cold (4), and subsequently founded his own record label imprint, Flawless Records (2). He has been involved in the movie industry, both for music videos and feature films, since the late 1990's.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (1) Edit