Kevin Scott (5)

Real Name:
Kevin Michael Finn
Profile:
Born in Oxford, England; 30th March 1950,
passed away on the morning of February 22, 2016, following a short illness.
was an english vocalist and husband of Eve Graham.
Aliases:
[a1087378]

Artist

Vocals

Kevin Scott (5) - Without A Place To Go album art Wishful Thinking Wishful Thinking - Without A Place To Go (Single) Metronome Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Kevin Scott (5) - Hiroshima album art Wishful Thinking Wishful Thinking - Hiroshima (Album) B & C Records, B & C Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
WISH1 Kevin Scott (5) - Step By Step - And Other Singles 1963-1968 Plus Unreleased Tracks album art Wishful Thinking Wishful Thinking - Step By Step - And Other Singles 1963-1968 Plus Unreleased Tracks(CD, Comp) Frost Records WISH1 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
PAPRCD2110 Kevin Scott (5) - Piccadilly Sunshine Part Two (British Pop Psych And Other Flavours 1966 - 1971) album art Various I Want You Girl Various - Piccadilly Sunshine Part Two (British Pop Psych And Other Flavours 1966 - 1971)(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Past & Present Records PAPRCD2110 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PARTBOX001 Kevin Scott (5) - Electric Sound Show (An Assortment Of Antiquities For The Psychedelic Connoisseur) album art Various Now Various - Electric Sound Show (An Assortment Of Antiquities For The Psychedelic Connoisseur)(5xCD, Comp + Box, Num) Particles (2) PARTBOX001 UK 2011 Sell This Version
tv 1020 Kevin Scott (5) - Take A Mind Excursion (32 Pop Gems: From Sunshine To Soft / 1966 - 1972) album art Various Turning Round Various - Take A Mind Excursion (32 Pop Gems: From Sunshine To Soft / 1966 - 1972)(CD, Comp) Teensville Records tv 1020 Australia 2017 Sell This Version