Anna Abreu

Real Name:
Anna Eira Margarida Mourão de Melo e Abreu
Profile:
Anna Abreu (born on 7 February 1990 in Vantaa, Finland) is a Finnish-Portuguese. singer who rose to fame as the runner-up of the third series of the Finnish singing talent show Idols in 2007. Her music is primarily pop, though her songs also have R&B, dance and Latin rhythms to them. Since her participation in Idols, Abreu has become one of the best-selling Finnish Idols contestants and one of the most successful Finnish female singers, with certified record sales surpassing 180 000 copies, which places her also among the 100 best-selling music artists of all time in Finland.

Her Portuguese father Paulo lives in Sintra, Portugal, while she and her Finnish mother Liisa live in Vantaa
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anna Abreu
[a1087419]

Artist

Albums

88697 141882 Anna Abreu - Anna Abreu album art Anna Abreu Anna Abreu(CD, Album) RCA 88697 141882 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
Anna Abreu - Now album art Anna Abreu Now (Album) RCA Finland 2008 Sell This Version
88697 604302 Anna Abreu - Just A Pretty Face? album art Anna Abreu Just A Pretty Face?(CD, Album) RCA, Sony Music 88697 604302 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
88697862252 Anna Abreu - Rush album art Anna Abreu Rush(CD, Album) RCA, Sony Music 88697862252 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
Anna Abreu - V album art Anna Abreu V (Album) Warner Music Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Anna Abreu - Sensuroimaton Versio album art Anna Abreu Sensuroimaton Versio (Album) Warner Music Finland 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Anna Abreu - End Of Love album art Anna Abreu End Of Love (Single) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Finland 2007 Sell This Version
88697186682 Anna Abreu - Ivory Tower album art Anna Abreu Ivory Tower(CD, Single) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697186682 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
88697 205472 Anna Abreu - Contigo Corazón album art Anna Abreu Contigo Corazón(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697 205472 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
Anna Abreu - Are You Ready album art Anna Abreu Are You Ready (Single) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Finland 2008 Sell This Version
Anna Abreu - Vinegar album art Anna Abreu Vinegar (Single) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Finland 2008 Sell This Version
88697 405952 Anna Abreu - Silent Despair album art Anna Abreu Silent Despair(CD, Single) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697 405952 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
88697 464302 Anna Abreu - Something About U album art Anna Abreu Something About U(CD, Single) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697 464302 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
88697613652 Anna Abreu - Impatient album art Anna Abreu Impatient(CD, Single) RCA, Sony Music 88697613652 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
88697 569222 Anna Abreu - Music Everywhere album art Anna Abreu Music Everywhere(CD, Single) RCA 88697 569222 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
88697524712 Anna Abreu - Come Undone album art Anna Abreu Come Undone(CD, Single) RCA 88697524712 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
88697 682722 Anna Abreu - Slam album art Anna Abreu Slam(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music 88697 682722 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
Anna Abreu - Hysteria album art Anna Abreu Hysteria (Single) RCA 2011 Sell This Version
none Anna Abreu - Stereo album art Anna Abreu Stereo(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Finland 2011 Sell This Version
none Anna Abreu - Be With You album art Anna Abreu Be With You(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Finland 2011 Sell This Version
Anna Abreu - Ra-Ta Ta-Ta album art Anna Abreu Ra-Ta Ta-Ta (Single) Warner Music Finland Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Anna Abreu - Huominen On Huomenna album art JVG* Feat. Anna Abreu JVG* Feat. Anna Abreu - Huominen On Huomenna (Single) Warner Music Finland, PME Records Finland 2014 Sell This Version
5054196242824 Anna Abreu - Right In Front Of You album art Anna Abreu Right In Front Of You(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music Finland 5054196242824 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Anna Abreu - Ayo album art Anna Abreu Ayo (Single) Warner Music Finland 2015 Sell This Version
Anna Abreu - Bandana album art Anna Abreu Bandana (Single) Warner Music Finland 2015 Sell This Version