Cate Le Bon

Real Name:
Cate Timothy
Profile:
Welsh singer-songwriter, born 4 March 1983 in Penboyr, Carmarthenshire, Wales.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BORED CD001P Me Oh My — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Me Oh My (Album) Irony Bored BORED CD001P Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Cyrk — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Cyrk (Album) The Control Group none US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Mug Museum — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Mug Museum (Album) Turnstile none UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ts022cd Crab Day — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Crab Day (Album) Drag City ts022cd UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Reward — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Reward (Album) Mexican Summer none UK, Europe & US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MEX315 Pompeii — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Pompeii (Album) Mexican Summer MEX315 US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none No One Can Drag Me Down — Cate Le Bon Cate LeBon* No One Can Drag Me Down (Single) Recordiau Randomonium none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Peski009, Peski 009 Edrych Yn Llygaid Ceffyl Benthyg — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Edrych Yn Llygaid Ceffyl Benthyg (EP) Peski, Peski Peski009, Peski 009 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BOREDCD002P Hollow Trees House Hounds — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Hollow Trees House Hounds(CD, Single, Promo) Irony Bored BOREDCD002P UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BOREDCD003P Shoeing The Bones — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Shoeing The Bones(CD, Single, Promo) Irony Bored BOREDCD003P UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CGO084DIG1 Puts Me To Work — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Puts Me To Work (Single) The Control Group CGO084DIG1 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CGO 086-1, CGO088 Cyrk II — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Cyrk II (EP) Ovni, Turnstile CGO 086-1, CGO088 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OVNI011 Gold Medal Winner / Time Could Change Your Mind — Cate Le Bon Rodrigo* & Gruff* / Cate Le Bon Rodrigo* & Gruff* / Cate Le Bon - Gold Medal Winner / Time Could Change Your Mind(7", Single) Ovni, Turnstile OVNI011 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TS005S Are You With Me Now? — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Are You With Me Now?(CDr, Single, Promo) Turnstile TS005S 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TSOO5S1 He's Leaving / Solitude — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon He's Leaving / Solitude(7", Single) Turnstile TSOO5S1 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Duke — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Duke(CDr, Single, Promo) Turnstile none UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TS005S I Can't Help You — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon I Can't Help You(CDr, Single, Promo) Turnstile TS005S UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sisters — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Sisters(CDr, Single, Promo) Turnstile none UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Wonderful — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Wonderful(CDr, Single, Promo) Turnstile none UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Love Is Not Love — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Love Is Not Love(CDr, Single, Promo) Turnstile none UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
dc669 Rock Pool — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Rock Pool (EP) Drag City dc669 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Mother’s Mother’s Magazines — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Mother’s Mother’s Magazines(CDr, Single, Promo) Mexican Summer none UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MEX284 Here It Comes Again — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon & Group Listening Cate Le Bon & Group Listening - Here It Comes Again(12", EP, Ltd) Mexican Summer MEX284 UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Home To You — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon Home To You(CDr, Single, Promo) Mexican Summer none UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MEX259 Myths 004 — Cate Le Bon Cate Le Bon & Bradford Cox Cate Le Bon & Bradford Cox - Myths 004(12", EP, Ltd) Mexican Summer MEX259 US 2019 Sell This Version