Momoe Yamaguchi

Real Name:
三浦百惠 (Miura Momoe)
Profile:
Japanese pop singer and actress, now retired. Born January 17, 1959. Her career lasted just seven years (1973 to 1980), but she released 32 singles and 22 albums in that time.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1088201]

Artist

Albums

Momoe Yamaguchi - としごろ album art Momoe Yamaguchi としごろ (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SOLL 57 Momoe Yamaguchi - 青い果実 / 禁じられた遊び (百恵セカンド・アルバム) album art 山口百恵* 青い果実 / 禁じられた遊び (百恵セカンド・アルバム)(LP, Gat) CBS/Sony SOLL 57 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SOLL-114 Momoe Yamaguchi - 15才 album art Momoe Yamaguchi 15才(LP, Album) CBS/Sony SOLL-114 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SOLL-75 Momoe Yamaguchi - ひと夏の経験「15歳のテーマ」 album art Momoe Yamaguchi ひと夏の経験「15歳のテーマ」(LP) CBS/Sony SOLL-75 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SOLL-65 Momoe Yamaguchi - 百恵の季節 15歳のテーマ  album art 山口百恵* 百恵の季節 15歳のテーマ (LP, Album) CBS/Sony SOLL-65 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SOLL-141 Momoe Yamaguchi - 16才のテーマ album art Momoe Yamaguchi 16才のテーマ(LP, Album) CBS/Sony SOLL-141 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
SOLL 208 Momoe Yamaguchi - 絶唱 album art Momoe Yamaguchi 絶唱(LP) CBS/Sony SOLL 208 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
SOLL 120 Momoe Yamaguchi - 伊豆の踊子   album art 山口百恵* 伊豆の踊子 (LP, Album) CBS/Sony SOLL 120 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
SOLL 195 Momoe Yamaguchi - ささやかな欲望 album art 山口百恵* ささやかな欲望(LP) CBS/Sony SOLL 195 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Momoe Yamaguchi - 横須賀ストーリー album art 山口百恵* 横須賀ストーリー (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1976 Sell This Version
SOLL 213 Momoe Yamaguchi - 17才のテーマ album art 山口百恵* 17才のテーマ(LP) CBS/Sony SOLL 213 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
38AH 116 Momoe Yamaguchi - Momoe On Stage album art Momoe Yamaguchi Momoe On Stage(2xLP, Album, Gat) CBS/Sony 38AH 116 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
25AH 124 Momoe Yamaguchi - パールカラーにゆれて album art 山口百恵* パールカラーにゆれて(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 25AH 124 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Momoe Yamaguchi - Golden Flight album art Momoe Yamaguchi Golden Flight (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1977 Sell This Version
25AH 199 Momoe Yamaguchi - 百恵白書 album art 山口百恵* 百恵白書(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 25AH 199 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
25AH371 Momoe Yamaguchi - 花ざかり album art 山口百恵* 花ざかり(LP) CBS/Sony 25AH371 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Momoe Yamaguchi - ドラマチック  album art Momoe Yamaguchi ドラマチック CBS/Sony Japan 1978 Sell This Version
38AH639-40 Momoe Yamaguchi - Momoe Live 百恵ちゃんまつり’78 album art Momoe Yamaguchi Momoe Live 百恵ちゃんまつり’78(2xLP) CBS/Sony 38AH639-40 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
25AH 424 Momoe Yamaguchi - Cosmos / 宇宙 album art Momoe Yamaguchi Cosmos / 宇宙(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 25AH 424 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
25AH 662 Momoe Yamaguchi - 曼珠沙華 album art Momoe Yamaguchi 曼珠沙華(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 25AH 662 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Momoe Yamaguchi - L.A. Blue album art Momoe Yamaguchi L.A. Blue (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1979 Sell This Version
25AH 673 Momoe Yamaguchi - A Face in a Vision album art Momoe Yamaguchi A Face in a Vision(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 25AH 673 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
40AH 907〜8 Momoe Yamaguchi - 山口百恵リサイタル ー愛が詩にかわる時ー album art 山口百恵* 山口百恵リサイタル ー愛が詩にかわる時ー(2xLP, Album) CBS/Sony 40AH 907〜8 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Momoe Yamaguchi - This Is My Trial album art 山口百恵* This Is My Trial (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Momoe Yamaguchi - 伝説から神話へ Budokan... At Last album art Momoe Yamaguchi 伝説から神話へ Budokan... At Last (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1980 Sell This Version