Ray Park

Real Name:
Raymond L. Park
Profile:
American bluegrass musician, born in 1933 in a log cabin on Moccasin Creek in Treat, Arkansas. Father of Larry Park and Cary Park
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1088498]

Artist

Albums

SR 4214 Ray Park - Fiddletown album art Ray Park Fiddletown (Album) Sierra Records (3) SR 4214 US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CRB-10527 Ray Park - If I Had My Life To Live Over Again album art Ray Park If I Had My Life To Live Over Again(7", Single, Promo) Curb Records CRB-10527 US 1989 Sell This Version