Brian Bennett

Brian Bennett

Real Name:
Brian Laurence Bennett
Profile:
Born 1940 in London. Percussionist since the 1950s. Joined Cliff Richard & The Shadows in 1961.
Since the mid 1970s arranger, conductor and record producer, composer for film and TV.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Brian Bennett Discography

Albums

SCTX 340612 Brian Bennett Change Of Direction (Album) Columbia SCTX 340612 France & Benelux 1967 Sell This Version
TWO 268 Brian Bennett The Illustrated London Noise Studio 2 Stereo TWO 268 UK 1969 Sell This Version
S-LEAC-1041/2 Cliff Richard With Hank Marvin / John Farrar / Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw And Olivia Newton-John Cliff Richard With Hank Marvin / John Farrar / Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw And Olivia Newton-John - Cliff Goes East(2xLP, Album, Gat) Columbia S-LEAC-1041/2 Singapore 1972 Sell This Version
KPM 1143 James Clark* / Brian Bennett James Clark* / Brian Bennett - Suspended Woodwind(LP) KPM Music KPM 1143 UK 1974 Sell This Version
TIM 1012 A. Hawkshaw* / B. Bennett* A. Hawkshaw* / B. Bennett* - Synthesizer And Percussion(LP, Album) Themes International Music TIM 1012 UK 1974 Sell This Version
KPM 1132 Brian Bennett & Alan Hawkshaw Brian Bennett & Alan Hawkshaw - Synthesis(LP) KPM Music KPM 1132 UK 1974 Sell This Version
BRD 8 Brian Bennett Tone Poems Bruton Music BRD 8 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PPDJF 20532 Brian Bennett Voyage (A Journey Into Discoid Funk) (Album) DJM Records (2) PPDJF 20532 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
BRJ 2, BRJ2 Brian Bennett Drama Montage(LP) Bruton Music, Bruton Music BRJ 2, BRJ2 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BRJ 8 Brian Bennett Drama Montage Volume Two(LP) Bruton Music BRJ 8 UK 1979 Sell This Version
BRJ 6 Brian Bennett The World Around Us(LP) Bruton Music BRJ 6 UK 1979 Sell This Version
BRN 7 Brian Bennett / Nick Ingman Brian Bennett / Nick Ingman - The Video Orchestra Volume 2(LP) Bruton Music BRN 7 UK 1980 Sell This Version
BRL 7 Alan Hawkshaw / Brian Bennett / Dave Lawson Alan Hawkshaw / Brian Bennett / Dave Lawson - Music Machine(LP) Bruton Music BRL 7 UK 1981 Sell This Version
BRD 19 Brian Bennett Nature Watch (Album) Bruton Music BRD 19 UK 1982 Sell This Version
BRD 17 B. Bennett* / C. Hall* B. Bennett* / C. Hall* - Counterpoint In Rhythm(LP) Bruton Music BRD 17 UK 1982 Sell This Version
BRR 21 David Snell (2) / Lou Mofsie* / Brian Bennett David Snell (2) / Lou Mofsie* / Brian Bennett - Mexico / American Indian Music(LP) Bruton Music BRR 21 UK 1985 Sell This Version
BRN 15 Ray Russell / Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw Ray Russell / Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw - Brave New World(LP) Bruton Music BRN 15 UK 1985 Sell This Version
BRH 28 W. Bennett* / B. Bennett* W. Bennett* / B. Bennett* - In The Groove(LP) Bruton Music BRH 28 UK 1985 Sell This Version
656.096 Brian Bennett, Warren Bennett, Various Brian Bennett, Warren Bennett, Various - The American Way (Original Soundtrack)(LP) CNR 656.096 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
BRN16 Ray Russell / Brian Bennett Ray Russell / Brian Bennett - Montage Of Power(LP) Bruton Music BRN16 UK 1987 Sell This Version
MHD 2 Brian Bennett Drama 2 - Thriller (Album) Music House (3) MHD 2 UK 1987 Sell This Version
HSC 3286 Brian Bennett The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (Album) Pickwick Records HSC 3286 UK 1989 Sell This Version
SEE 205 Brian Bennett Change Of Direction With The Best Of The Illustrated London Noise...Plus (Album, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEE 205 UK 1987 Sell This Version
847 524-1 Brian Bennett The Ruth Rendell Mysteries Vol II (Album) Polydor 847 524-1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
MHD 3 Brian Bennett, Warren Bennett, Ray Russell Brian Bennett, Warren Bennett, Ray Russell - Drama 3 - Villain(CD, Album) Music House (3) MHD 3 UK 1990 Sell This Version